Grants paid by Little People Childcare Inc
EIN 82-0729724 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P33
Little People Childcare Inc of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 82-0729724) reported 13 grants paid totaling $252,745 to 7 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$252,745
13 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022–2024
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | $50,250 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $81,045 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $121,450 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Little People Childcare Inc, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zichron Chaim 45-0706700 | B | Monsey, NY | 3 | $117,715 | 2024 |
| Beth Medrash Govoha | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $36,900 | 2023 |
| Kehillas Hearthstone | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $32,450 | 2024 |
| Yeshivas Ohr Hameir | U | Cortlandt, NY | 3 | $23,500 | 2024 |
| Lakewood Cheder | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $16,000 | 2024 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud 26-1126383 | C | Cherry Hill, NJ | 2 | $15,180 | 2024 |
| Keren Yosef 99-1334635 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $11,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Zichron Chaim Monsey, NY | B | $42,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2024 | Kehillas Hearthstone Lakewood, NJ | U | $32,450 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2024 | Lakewood Cheder Lakewood, NJ | U | $16,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2024 | Keren Yosef Lakewood, NJ | B | $11,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2024 | Yeshivas Ohr Hameir Cortlandt, NY | U | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2024 | Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud Cherry Hill, NJ | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202513219349327546 |
| 2023 | Zichron Chaim Monsey, NY | B | $48,965 | paid | EDUCATION | 202423209349313622 |
| 2023 | Beth Medrash Govoha Lakewood, NJ | U | $18,900 | paid | EDUCATION | 202423209349313622 |
| 2023 | Yeshivas Ohr Hameir Cortlandt, NY | U | $8,000 | paid | EDUCATION | 202423209349313622 |
| 2023 | Yeshiva Shaar Hatalmud Cherry Hill, NJ | C | $5,180 | paid | EDUCATION | 202423209349313622 |
| 2022 | Zichron Chaim Monsey, NY | B | $26,750 | paid | 202303199349331070 | |
| 2022 | Beth Medrash Govoha Lakewood, NJ | U | $18,000 | paid | 202303199349331070 | |
| 2022 | Yeshivas Ohr Hameir Cortlandt, NY | U | $5,500 | paid | 202303199349331070 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513219349327546 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202423209349313622 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303199349331070 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820729724.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.