funder-graph

FundersTX

Grants paid by Randall & Ola Fojtasek Family Foundation

EIN 82-0827157 · Dallas, TX · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Randall & Ola Fojtasek Family Foundation of Dallas, TX (EIN 82-0827157) reported 4 grants paid totaling $444,650 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$444,650

4 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$6,250
20231$44,000
20241$47,900
20251$346,500

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Randall & Ola Fojtasek Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Communities Foundation of Texas 75-0964565BDallas, TX2$394,4002025
The University of Texas at AustinUAustin, TX1$44,0002023
St Marks School of Texas 75-0827460BDallas, TX1$6,2502022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Randall & Ola Fojtasek Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TXB$346,500paidTO BENEFIT THE CARDIOLOGY PROGRAMS AT UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER202601809349100320
2024Communities Foundation of Texas Dallas, TXB$47,900paidTO BENEFIT THE CARDIOLOGY PROGRAMS AT UT SOUTHWESTERN MEDICAL CENTER202541419349101209
2023The University of Texas at Austin Austin, TXU$44,000paidENDOWMENT SUPPORT202412959349100216
2022St Marks School of Texas Dallas, TXB$6,250paidSupport202332989349100103

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601809349100320
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202541419349101209
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202412959349100216
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332989349100103

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820827157.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.