Grants paid by Jolly Baby Center Inc
EIN 82-0921569 · Brooklyn, NY · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P33
Jolly Baby Center Inc of Brooklyn, NY (EIN 82-0921569) reported 17 grants paid totaling $349,254 to 11 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$349,254
17 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 4 | $23,760 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $33,305 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $102,584 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $189,605 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $0 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Jolly Baby Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Ojc Fund 11-3618879 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $125,075 | 2024 |
| Congregation Adas Yereim 11-6003306 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $99,876 | 2024 |
| Cong Yl South 8 11-3640986 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $26,671 | 2022 |
| Sifrei Algazi 11-3561114 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $17,324 | 2022 |
| Kolel Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Cen 11-2910958 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $16,668 | 2022 |
| Keren Yesomim Mekor Chaim 11-3462862 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 3 | $15,710 | 2020 |
| Talmud Torah Tashbar Williamsburg 80-1981994 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $15,420 | 2020 |
| Chaim Vchesed Dribnitz 13-3165711 | A | Monsey, NY | 2 | $13,360 | 2019 |
| United Talmudical Academy Torah Vyi 11-6002642 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $7,395 | 2020 |
| Congregation Ichid Hatorah Vhachese 11-3501694 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $6,575 | 2022 |
| Chesed Lavraham 11-2676849 | A | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $5,180 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 17 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NY | A | $0 | paid | 202533229349302953 | |
| 2024 | Congregation Adas Yereim Brooklyn, NY | A | $0 | paid | 202533229349302953 | |
| 2023 | Congregation Adas Yereim Brooklyn, NY | A | $99,876 | paid | 202423209349312537 | |
| 2023 | The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NY | A | $89,729 | paid | 202423209349312537 | |
| 2022 | The Ojc Fund Brooklyn, NY | A | $35,346 | paid | 202322149349300637 | |
| 2022 | Cong Yl South 8 Brooklyn, NY | A | $26,671 | paid | 202322149349300637 | |
| 2022 | Sifrei Algazi Brooklyn, NY | A | $17,324 | paid | 202322149349300637 | |
| 2022 | Kolel Kehilath Yakov Rabbinical Cen Brooklyn, NY | A | $16,668 | paid | 202322149349300637 | |
| 2022 | Congregation Ichid Hatorah Vhachese Brooklyn, NY | A | $6,575 | paid | 202322149349300637 | |
| 2020 | Talmud Torah Tashbar Williamsburg Brooklyn, NY | A | $15,420 | paid | 202122459349301037 | |
| 2020 | United Talmudical Academy Torah Vyi Brooklyn, NY | A | $7,395 | paid | 202122459349301037 | |
| 2020 | Keren Yesomim Mekor Chaim Brooklyn, NY | A | $5,310 | paid | 202122459349301037 | |
| 2020 | Chesed Lavraham Brooklyn, NY | A | $5,180 | paid | 202122459349301037 | |
| 2019 | Chaim Vchesed Dribnitz Monsey, NY | A | $6,680 | paid | 202023289349300647 | |
| 2019 | Chaim Vchesed Dribnitz Monsey, NY | A | $6,680 | paid | 202023289349300647 | |
| 2019 | Keren Yesomim Mekor Chaim Brooklyn, NY | A | $5,200 | paid | 202023289349300647 | |
| 2019 | Keren Yesomim Mekor Chaim Brooklyn, NY | A | $5,200 | paid | 202023289349300647 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202533229349302953 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349312537 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322149349300637 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122459349301037 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202023289349300647 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820921569.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.