funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Cars 4 Kids Foundation Inc

EIN 82-0924750 · Salt Lake Cty, UT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P01

Cars 4 Kids Foundation Inc of Salt Lake Cty, UT (EIN 82-0924750) reported 7 grants paid totaling $302,038 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$302,038

7 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$10,000
20191$33,623
20202$19,314
20211$60,985
20231$116,333
20241$61,783

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Cars 4 Kids Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Ronald Mcdonal House 74-2386043ASalt Lake City, UT6$295,2242024
Make a Wish Foundation 74-2392822AMurray, UT1$6,8142020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Cars 4 Kids Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Ronald Mcdonald House Salt Lake City, UTA$61,783paidCHARITABLE202513159349301701
2023Ronald Mcdonald House Salt Lake City, UTA$116,333paidCHARITABLE202402609349301115
2021Ronald Mcdonald House Salt Lake City, UTA$60,985paidCHARITABLE202242419349300729
2020Ronald Mcdonald House Salt Lake City, UTA$12,500paidCHARITABLE202102569349300125
2020Make a Wish Foundation Murray, UTA$6,814paid202102569349300125
2019Ronald Mcdonal House Salt Lake City, UTA$33,623paidCHARITABLE202031349349303603
2018Ronald Mcdonal House Salt Lake City, UTA$10,000paidCHARITABLE201932199349300353

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202513159349301701
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202402609349301115
99020212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202242419349300729
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202102569349300125
99020192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202031349349303603
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201932199349300353

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820924750.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.