funder-graph

FundersNV

Grants paid by Appreciation Ambassadors

EIN 82-0942175 · Henderson, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Appreciation Ambassadors of Henderson, NV (EIN 82-0942175) reported 4 grants paid totaling $11,660 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$11,660

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,160
20211$2,000
20221$2,000
20241$2,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Appreciation Ambassadors, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Teach for AmericaULos Angeles, CA1$5,1602020
Lews E Rowe Elementary SchoolULas Vegas, NV1$2,5002024
Literacy AllianceUCentennial, CO1$2,0002021
Josh Stevens Elementary SchoolUHenderson, NV1$2,0002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Appreciation Ambassadors
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Lews E Rowe Elementary School Las Vegas, NVU$2,500paidDonation202521359349105577
2022Josh Stevens Elementary School Henderson, NVU$2,000paidDonation202300689349101110
2021Literacy Alliance Centennial, COU$2,000paidDonation202340689349101009
2020Teach for America Los Angeles, CAU$5,160paidDonation202130829349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521359349105577
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202300689349101110
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202340689349101009
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202130829349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/820942175.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.