funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Endowment Inc

EIN 82-1009713 · Aspen, CO · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A11

Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Endowment Inc of Aspen, CO (EIN 82-1009713) reported 3 grants paid totaling $224,530 to 2 recipients in tax years 2019–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$224,530

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2021

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$110,530
20212$114,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Endowment Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet 82-1009713AAspen, CO2$114,0002021
Aspen Santa Fe Ballet 84-1150857AAspen, CO1$110,5302019

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Endowment Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2021Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Aspen, COA$57,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202241969349302324
2021Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Aspen, COA$57,000paidOPERATING FUNDS202303539349301355
2019Aspen Santa Fe Ballet Aspen, COA$110,530paidOPERATIONS202000909349300700

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.2202241969349302324
99020212021-08-31not stated2020v4.2202303539349301355
99020192019-08-31not stated2018v3.1202000909349300700

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821009713.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.