Grants paid by Anton Family Foundation
EIN 82-1055357 · Shaker Hts, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22
Anton Family Foundation of Shaker Hts, OH (EIN 82-1055357) reported 30 grants paid totaling $955,910 to 20 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$955,910
30 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 7 | $140,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $82,000 | — |
| 2022 | 8 | $145,000 | — |
| 2023 | 6 | $490,910 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $98,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from Anton Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University Hospital 34-0714775 | D | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $350,910 | 2023 |
| Rock and Roll Hall of Fame 34-1520995 | D | Cleveland, OH | 5 | $240,000 | 2024 |
| Partnership Schools 31-1727509 | D | Cleveland, OH | 3 | $75,000 | 2022 |
| Greater Cleveland Foodbank | U | North Royalton, OH | 1 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| St Benedictine | U | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $50,000 | 2023 |
| Greater Clevleand Foodbank | U | North Royalton, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2022 |
| Cleveland Zoological 34-0816490 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $20,000 | 2020 |
| Gilmour Academy 34-0745523 | B | Gates Mills, OH | 2 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Cle Rock Roll Inc | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| University of Akron 23-7066676 | B | Akron, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Boys and Girls Club | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Surprise Lake Camp 13-1623869 | B | Cold Springs, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Health Network Foundation 47-4663311 | D | Pepper Pike, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Cuyahoga Community College 23-7320719 | C | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2022 |
| Healthnetwork Foundation 04-3804600 | B | Pepper Pike, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| American Cancer Society Hope Lodge | U | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2021 |
| Holy Rosary Parish 34-0757171 | B | Cleveland, OH | 2 | $6,000 | 2024 |
| Union Home Mortgage Foundation 46-3696382 | D | Strongsville, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| St Ignatius High School 34-0714500 | D | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2021 |
| Jewish Federation of Cleveland 34-0714445 | B | Cleveland, OH | 1 | $2,000 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 30 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Cleveland, OH | D | $85,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202523089349100012 |
| 2024 | Healthnetwork Foundation Pepper Pike, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202523089349100012 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Cleveland Cleveland, OH | B | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202523089349100012 |
| 2024 | Holy Rosary Parish Cleveland, OH | B | $1,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202523089349100012 |
| 2023 | University Hospitals Cleveland, OH | C | $325,910 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2023 | Greater Cleveland Foodbank North Royalton, OH | U | $75,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2023 | St Benedictine Cleveland, OH | U | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2023 | Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Cleveland, OH | D | $35,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2023 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2023 | Union Home Mortgage Foundation Strongsville, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202431309349100523 |
| 2022 | Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Cleveland, OH | D | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Greater Clevleand Foodbank North Royalton, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Cle Rock Roll Inc Cleveland, OH | U | $15,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Health Network Foundation Pepper Pike, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Gilmour Academy Gates Mills, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | Cuyahoga Community College Cleveland, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2022 | St Benedictine Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202312299349100206 |
| 2021 | Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Cleveland, OH | D | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201459349100810 |
| 2021 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201459349100810 |
| 2021 | American Cancer Society Hope Lodge Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICKED | 202201459349100810 |
| 2021 | Holy Rosary Parish Cleveland, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201459349100810 |
| 2021 | St Ignatius High School Cleveland, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202201459349100810 |
| 2020 | Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Cleveland, OH | D | $40,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | University Hospital Cleveland, OH | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | Partnership Schools Cleveland, OH | D | $25,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | Cleveland Zoological Cleveland, OH | C | $20,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | Boys and Girls Club Cleveland, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | Surprise Lake Camp Cold Springs, NY | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICKED | 202143169349100049 |
| 2020 | University of Akron Akron, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED | 202143169349100049 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523089349100012 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431309349100523 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202312299349100206 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202201459349100810 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202143169349100049 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821055357.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.