Grants paid by E & E Charitable Foundation
EIN 82-1088487 · Lakewood, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
E & E Charitable Foundation of Lakewood, NJ (EIN 82-1088487) reported 11 grants paid totaling $157,501 to 7 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$157,501
11 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $21,500 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $23,001 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $70,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $43,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from E & E Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tzur Foundation 83-3109108 | B | Lakewood, NJ | 4 | $89,000 | 2024 |
| Kollel Shabbos Kodesh 43-1979234 | B | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2023 |
| Kollel Ohel Lifsha Inc | U | Lakewood, NJ | 2 | $23,001 | 2024 |
| Chizuk Hatorah 52-2207501 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Moroccan Jewish Heritage Foundation 84-3059140 | C | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $4,000 | 2023 |
| Eom | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Chasdei Chashi Lkallah | U | Lakewood, NJ | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJ | B | $25,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202523189349102107 |
| 2024 | Kollel Ohel Lifsha Inc Lakewood, NJ | U | $18,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202523189349102107 |
| 2023 | Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJ | B | $36,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202423199349103077 |
| 2023 | Kollel Shabbos Kodesh Brooklyn, NY | B | $30,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202423199349103077 |
| 2023 | Moroccan Jewish Heritage Foundation Brooklyn, NY | C | $4,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202423199349103077 |
| 2022 | Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJ | B | $18,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202343139349101229 |
| 2022 | Kollel Ohel Lifsha Inc Lakewood, NJ | U | $5,001 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202343139349101229 |
| 2020 | Chizuk Hatorah Brooklyn, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103159349102700 |
| 2020 | Tzur Foundation Lakewood, NJ | B | $10,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103159349102700 |
| 2020 | Eom Lakewood, NJ | U | $1,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103159349102700 |
| 2020 | Chasdei Chashi Lkallah Lakewood, NJ | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL | 202103159349102700 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523189349102107 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423199349103077 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343139349101229 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103159349102700 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821088487.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.