Grants paid by Frederick L Badlam Memorial Scholarship Fund
EIN 82-1094896 · Rochester, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE A23
Frederick L Badlam Memorial Scholarship Fund of Rochester, NY (EIN 82-1094896) reported 12 grants paid totaling $6,000 to 12 recipients in tax years 2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$6,000
12 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2022
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 12 | $6,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Frederick L Badlam Memorial Scholarship Fund, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E Farrand | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Brinley Frederick | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| G Morley | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Jd King | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Kaleb Spears | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Olivia Liebstein | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Andrew Costello | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Aiden Amo | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| S O'neil | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Derek Barr | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Caitlyn Kelly | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Aiden Laflair | U | Ogdensburg, NY | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Derek Barr Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | S O'neil Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Aiden Laflair Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Caitlyn Kelly Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | G Morley Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | Scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Brinley Frederick Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Andrew Costello Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Aiden Amo Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Jd King Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Kaleb Spears Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | Olivia Liebstein Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
| 2022 | E Farrand Ogdensburg, NY | U | $500 | paid | scholarship award | 202330849349100703 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202330849349100703 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821094896.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.