Grants paid by Marble Falls Isd Education Fdn
EIN 82-1250607 · Marble Falls, TX · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B82
Marble Falls Isd Education Fdn of Marble Falls, TX (EIN 82-1250607) reported 12 grants paid totaling $579,667 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$579,667
12 grants
Recipients
1
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $57,524 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $96,691 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $41,490 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $107,505 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $157,571 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $9,033 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $109,853 | — |
Top recipients
The 1 recipients receiving the most from Marble Falls Isd Education Fdn, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marble Falls Isd 74-6001682 | A | Marble Falls, TX | 12 | $579,667 | 2025 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 12 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $87,775 | paid | GRANTS TO TEACHERS AND SCHOOLS | 202641289349301604 |
| 2025 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $22,078 | paid | SPECIAL PROJECTS | 202641289349301604 |
| 2024 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $9,033 | paid | GRANTS TO TEACHERS AND SCHOOLS | 202422899349301902 |
| 2023 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $143,651 | paid | GRANTS TO TEACHERS AND SCHOOLS | 202410939349300011 |
| 2023 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $13,920 | paid | SPECIAL PROJECTS | 202410939349300011 |
| 2022 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $63,710 | paid | SCHOOL AND TEACHERS | 202202789349300735 |
| 2022 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $33,059 | paid | COLLEGE/CAREER ADVOR | 202202789349300735 |
| 2022 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $10,736 | paid | SPECIAL PROJECTS | 202202789349300735 |
| 2020 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $35,843 | paid | COLLEGE/CAREER ADVOR | 202122919349300427 |
| 2020 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $5,647 | paid | SCHOOL AND TEACHERS | 202122919349300427 |
| 2019 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $96,691 | paid | SCHOOL AND TEACHERS | 202011149349300901 |
| 2018 | Marble Falls Isd Marble Falls, TX | A | $57,524 | paid | SCHOOL AND TEACHERS | 201922959349300612 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-06-30 | not stated | 2024v5.5 | 202641289349301604 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202422899349301902 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-06-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202410939349300011 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-06-30 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202202789349300735 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202122919349300427 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202011149349300901 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201922959349300612 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821250607.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.