Grants paid by Bridgewater Edson Foundation
EIN 82-1326355 · WA · Form 990-PF, Part XV
Bridgewater Edson Foundation of WA (EIN 82-1326355) reported 8 grants paid totaling $154,605 to 6 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$154,605
8 grants
Recipients
6
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2019 | 2 | $33,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $30,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $31,148 | — |
| 2023 | 1 | $15,000 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $15,457 | — |
Top recipients
The 6 recipients receiving the most from Bridgewater Edson Foundation, by grants paid, out of 6 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seattle University 91-0565006 | B | Seattle, WA | 3 | $75,000 | 2023 |
| University of Colorado Boulder 68-0591481 | B | Boulder, CO | 1 | $30,000 | 2018 |
| Hargrave Military Academy 54-0584800 | B | Chatham, VA | 1 | $30,000 | 2019 |
| Arlene F Page & J David Page Charitable Foundation 87-3848204 | B | Wellington, FL | 1 | $15,457 | 2024 |
| Tacoma Youth Chorus 91-1514858 | B | Tacoma, WA | 1 | $3,000 | 2019 |
| Hillsborough Community College 59-1810717 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $1,148 | 2022 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Arlene F Page & J David Page Charitable Foundation Wellington, FL | B | $15,457 | paid | CHARITABLE DONATION | 202421639349101912 |
| 2023 | Seattle University Seattle, WA | B | $15,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 202301299349105085 |
| 2022 | Seattle University Seattle, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 202300129349100165 |
| 2022 | Hillsborough Community College Tampa, FL | C | $1,148 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 202300129349100165 |
| 2021 | Seattle University Seattle, WA | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 202123239349100007 |
| 2019 | Hargrave Military Academy Chatham, VA | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 202030349349100503 |
| 2019 | Tacoma Youth Chorus Tacoma, WA | B | $3,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED GRANT FOR CHILDRENS YOUTH CHORUS | 202030349349100503 |
| 2018 | University of Colorado Boulder Boulder, CO | B | $30,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP FOR TUITION | 201910709349100411 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-04-30 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421639349101912 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-04-30 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301299349105085 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-04-30 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202300129349100165 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-04-30 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202123239349100007 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-04-30 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 202030349349100503 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-04-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201910709349100411 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821326355.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.