funder-graph

FundersIL

Grants paid by United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc

EIN 82-1446994 · Ford Heights, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F20

United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc of Ford Heights, IL (EIN 82-1446994) reported 10 grants paid totaling $5,497,279 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$5,497,279

10 grants

Recipients

10

distinct organizations

Tax years

2024

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
202410$5,497,279

Top recipients

The 10 recipients receiving the most from United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Education Design Development Research Corp 20-1920623AChicago, IL1$815,7552024
Transforming Education & Empowering Children and Humanity 11-3676443AChicago, IL1$815,3082024
Ford Heights Community Service Organization 36-2658308AChicago Heights, IL1$808,6922024
Reassemble Education & Training Inc 80-0514662AChicago, IL1$679,9592024
Lights of Zion Ministries 86-2664668AChicago, IL1$666,4792024
Kates Detective and Security Organization 45-2820122AChicago, IL1$523,1772024
Transitional Training Service 38-3775675AChicago, IL1$522,4942024
The Sower Organization 84-3728648AOlympia Fields, IL1$400,8832024
N'the Spirittransformational Living 02-0561589AChicago, IL1$203,5752024
Brighter Behavior Choices Inc 72-1618412AChicago, IL1$60,9572024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Education Design Development Research Corp Chicago, ILA$815,755paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Transforming Education & Empowering Children and Humanity Chicago, ILA$815,308paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Ford Heights Community Service Organization Chicago Heights, ILA$808,692paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Reassemble Education & Training Inc Chicago, ILA$679,959paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Lights of Zion Ministries Chicago, ILA$666,479paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Kates Detective and Security Organization Chicago, ILA$523,177paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Transitional Training Service Chicago, ILA$522,494paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024The Sower Organization Olympia Fields, ILA$400,883paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024N'the Spirittransformational Living Chicago, ILA$203,575paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730
2024Brighter Behavior Choices Inc Chicago, ILA$60,957paidSubstance Abuse202500909349300730

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202500909349300730

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821446994.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.