Grants paid by United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc
EIN 82-1446994 · Ford Heights, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE F20
United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc of Ford Heights, IL (EIN 82-1446994) reported 10 grants paid totaling $5,497,279 to 10 recipients in tax years 2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,497,279
10 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2024
1 filing in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | $5,497,279 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from United Mental Health & Addiction Recovery Coalitioninc, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Education Design Development Research Corp 20-1920623 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $815,755 | 2024 |
| Transforming Education & Empowering Children and Humanity 11-3676443 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $815,308 | 2024 |
| Ford Heights Community Service Organization 36-2658308 | A | Chicago Heights, IL | 1 | $808,692 | 2024 |
| Reassemble Education & Training Inc 80-0514662 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $679,959 | 2024 |
| Lights of Zion Ministries 86-2664668 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $666,479 | 2024 |
| Kates Detective and Security Organization 45-2820122 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $523,177 | 2024 |
| Transitional Training Service 38-3775675 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $522,494 | 2024 |
| The Sower Organization 84-3728648 | A | Olympia Fields, IL | 1 | $400,883 | 2024 |
| N'the Spirittransformational Living 02-0561589 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $203,575 | 2024 |
| Brighter Behavior Choices Inc 72-1618412 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $60,957 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 10 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Education Design Development Research Corp Chicago, IL | A | $815,755 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Transforming Education & Empowering Children and Humanity Chicago, IL | A | $815,308 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Ford Heights Community Service Organization Chicago Heights, IL | A | $808,692 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Reassemble Education & Training Inc Chicago, IL | A | $679,959 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Lights of Zion Ministries Chicago, IL | A | $666,479 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Kates Detective and Security Organization Chicago, IL | A | $523,177 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Transitional Training Service Chicago, IL | A | $522,494 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | The Sower Organization Olympia Fields, IL | A | $400,883 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | N'the Spirittransformational Living Chicago, IL | A | $203,575 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
| 2024 | Brighter Behavior Choices Inc Chicago, IL | A | $60,957 | paid | Substance Abuse | 202500909349300730 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-06-30 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202500909349300730 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821446994.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.