funder-graph

FundersDC

Grants paid by Winning for Women Inc

EIN 82-1505471 · DC · Form 990, Schedule I

Winning for Women Inc of DC (EIN 82-1505471) reported 3 grants paid totaling $1,260,000 to 3 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,260,000

3 grants

Recipients

3

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$1,250,000
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 3 recipients receiving the most from Winning for Women Inc, by grants paid, out of 3 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Common Sense Leadership Fund Inc 86-2883453AArlington, VA1$750,0002022
Ending Spending 27-2189012ATampa, FL1$500,0002022
International Republican Institute 52-1340267AWashington, DC1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Winning for Women Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024International Republican Institute Washington, DCA$10,000paidTO FURTHER ORGANIZATION'S MISSION202523219349320377
2022Common Sense Leadership Fund Inc Arlington, VAA$750,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202303189349319310
2022Ending Spending Tampa, FLA$500,000paidTO FURTHER THE ORGANIZATION'S MISSION.202303189349319310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523219349320377
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202303189349319310

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821505471.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.