funder-graph

FundersUT

Grants paid by Onset Gives

EIN 82-1529036 · Draper, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Onset Gives of Draper, UT (EIN 82-1529036) reported 14 grants paid totaling $612,235 to 12 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$612,235

14 grants

Recipients

12

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2024

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20193$190,272
20202$51,960
20226$220,003
20243$150,000

Top recipients

The 12 recipients receiving the most from Onset Gives, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Utah Food Bank 87-0212453BSalt Lake City, UT2$242,9142022
Primary Children's Hospital FoundationUSalt Lake City, UT1$171,9012019
Tunnel to Towers FoundationUStaten Island, NY1$115,0002024
Weupliftu Foundation 99-0814951CFarmington, UT1$20,0002024
Amazoncom IncUSeattle, WA1$18,3792022
Especially for Athletes 46-2259819CSpanish Fork, UT1$15,0002024
Other Grants & ContributionsUDraper, UT2$14,2292020
Road Home 87-0212465CSalt Lake City, UT1$6,1022019
Give SmartUAtlanta, GA1$5,8502022
Sam's ClubUBentonville, AR1$2,5772022
ScheelsUFargo, ND1$1802022
WalgreensUDeerfield, IL1$1032022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 14 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Onset Gives
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Tunnel to Towers Foundation Staten Island, NYU$115,000paidUNRESTRICTED202523179349102172
2024Weupliftu Foundation Farmington, UTC$20,000paidUNRESTRICTED202523179349102172
2024Especially for Athletes Spanish Fork, UTC$15,000paidUNRESTRICTED202523179349102172
2022Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$192,914paidGala Funding raising202313189349102621
2022Amazoncom Inc Seattle, WAU$18,379paidUkraine Effort Donations202313189349102621
2022Give Smart Atlanta, GAU$5,850paidPurchases made via OFI202313189349102621
2022Sam's Club Bentonville, ARU$2,577paidUkraine Donations202313189349102621
2022Scheels Fargo, NDU$180paidUkraine Donations202313189349102621
2022Walgreens Deerfield, ILU$103paidUkraine Donations202313189349102621
2020Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UTB$50,000paidUtah Food Bank has operated under various names but has always remained true to our mission of Fighting Hunger Statewide. 410,000 Utahns, which equates to 1 in 8 individuals, are at risk of missing a meal today. Even more alarming is that 1 in 7 Utah kids are unsure where their next meal is coming from. With your support last year, we distributed 70.2 million pounds of food, the equivalent of 58.5 million meals, to people facing hunger across the state. state.202113149349102421
2020Other Grants & Contributions Draper, UTU$1,960paidSUPPORT VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS202113149349102421
2019Primary Children's Hospital Foundation Salt Lake City, UTU$171,901paidPrimary Childrens Hospital has benefited from the support of a generous community to meet the needs of critically ill and injured children for more than 95 years. All contributions are used to help children at Primary Children's Hospital. All contributions are used to help children at Primary Children's Hospital.202021489349100412
2019Other Grants & Contributions Draper, UTU$12,269paidSUPPORT VARIOUS ORGANIZATIONS202021489349100412
2019Road Home Salt Lake City, UTC$6,102paidThe Road Home operates low barrier shelter with housing focused services for men, and families in Salt Lake County, Utah.202021489349100412

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523179349102172
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313189349102621
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113149349102421
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.1202021489349100412

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821529036.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.