funder-graph

FundersNH

Grants paid by Grd Memorial Foundation Inc

EIN 82-1642965 · Ctr Sandwich, NH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE F20

Grd Memorial Foundation Inc of Ctr Sandwich, NH (EIN 82-1642965) reported 9 grants paid totaling $40,500 to 4 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$40,500

9 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$5,000
20211$5,000
20221$5,000
20232$8,000
20243$15,000
20251$2,500

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from Grd Memorial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth 57-1212859DPlymouth, NH5$25,0002024
White Horse Recovery CenterUCenter Ossipee, NH2$8,0002024
Lakes Region Mental Health Center 02-0272138BLaconia, NH1$5,0002024
Sandwich Community Nurse Association 99-3226312BSandwich, NH1$2,5002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grd Memorial Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Sandwich Community Nurse Association Sandwich, NHB$2,500paidDONATION202621879349100702
2024Lakes Region Mental Health Center Laconia, NHB$5,000paidDONATION TO A COUNSELING AND MENTAL HEALTH NONPROFIT202501339349102340
2024White Horse Recovery Center Center Ossipee, NHU$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202501339349102340
2024Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth Plymouth, NHD$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202501339349102340
2023Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth Plymouth, NHD$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202401309349101115
2023White Horse Recovery Center Center Ossipee, NHU$3,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202401309349101115
2022Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth Plymouth, NHD$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202311359349104561
2021Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth Plymouth, NHD$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202221329349101307
2020Cady Communities for Alcohol and Drug-Free Youth Plymouth, NHD$5,000paidDONATION TO A SUBSTANCE ABUSE PREVENTION NONPROFIT202131339349100108

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.2202621879349100702
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202501339349102340
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401309349101115
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202311359349104561
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202221329349101307
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202131339349100108

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821642965.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.