Grants paid by Lt Operating Foundation
EIN 82-1728733 · Tulsa, OK · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE S30
Lt Operating Foundation of Tulsa, OK (EIN 82-1728733) reported 13 grants paid totaling $251,351 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$251,351
13 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 5 | $247,789 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $1,981 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $1,208 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $373 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Lt Operating Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oklahoma Restaurant Association 73-0383792 | B | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $208,200 | 2020 |
| Gitwit | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $33,375 | 2020 |
| The Dragonfly Home 81-1809133 | C | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| Food Bank of Eastern Ok | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $1,041 | 2020 |
| Tulsa Community Foundation 73-1554474 | B | Tulsa, OK | 2 | $895 | 2022 |
| Humanitix | U | Denver, CO | 2 | $719 | 2023 |
| Freedom Oklahoma 26-4497248 | D | Oklahoma City, OK | 1 | $680 | 2023 |
| Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma | U | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $568 | 2022 |
| Pflag 95-3750694 | B | Washington, DC | 1 | $500 | 2022 |
| Lemon Aid Project 83-3435696 | C | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $303 | 2024 |
| Oklahomans for Equality 73-1300864 | B | Tulsa, OK | 1 | $70 | 2024 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Lemon Aid Project Tulsa, OK | C | $303 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202513189349102951 |
| 2024 | Oklahomans for Equality Tulsa, OK | B | $70 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202513189349102951 |
| 2023 | Freedom Oklahoma Oklahoma City, OK | D | $680 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202423209349106507 |
| 2023 | Humanitix Denver, CO | U | $528 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202423209349106507 |
| 2022 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $722 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343189349100739 |
| 2022 | Food Bank of Eastern Oklahoma Tulsa, OK | U | $568 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343189349100739 |
| 2022 | Pflag Washington, DC | B | $500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343189349100739 |
| 2022 | Humanitix Denver, CO | U | $191 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202343189349100739 |
| 2020 | Oklahoma Restaurant Association Oklahoma City, OK | B | $208,200 | paid | PILOT TESTING | 202113199349110256 |
| 2020 | Gitwit Tulsa, OK | U | $33,375 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202113199349110256 |
| 2020 | The Dragonfly Home Oklahoma City, OK | C | $5,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202113199349110256 |
| 2020 | Food Bank of Eastern Ok Tulsa, OK | U | $1,041 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202113199349110256 |
| 2020 | Tulsa Community Foundation Tulsa, OK | B | $173 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONS | 202113199349110256 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513189349102951 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202423209349106507 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202343189349100739 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202113199349110256 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821728733.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.