Grants paid by Ucmc Title Holding Corporation II Nfp
EIN 82-1736040 · Burr Ridge, IL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE E11
Ucmc Title Holding Corporation II Nfp of Burr Ridge, IL (EIN 82-1736040) reported 2 grants paid totaling $1,260,311 to 2 recipients in tax years 2018–2021, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,260,311
2 grants
Recipients
2
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2021
2 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $200,000 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,060,311 | — |
Top recipients
The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ucmc Title Holding Corporation II Nfp, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| University of Chicago Medical Center 36-3488183 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,060,311 | 2021 |
| Bright Star Community Outreach Corp 26-2007088 | A | Chicago, IL | 1 | $200,000 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | University of Chicago Medical Center Chicago, IL | A | $1,060,311 | paid | GENERAL PROGRAM SUPPORT | 202221339349302947 |
| 2018 | Bright Star Community Outreach Corp Chicago, IL | A | $200,000 | paid | The University of Chicago Medical Center 2015 Community Health Needs Assessment identified violence prevention as a significant health need of the community it serves. One of several strategies to reduce violence in the greater Chicago area is to collaborate with organizations that have the same goal, such as Bright Star Community Outreach Corporation. | 201911359349304606 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202221339349302947 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-06-30 | not stated | 2017v2.3 | 201911359349304606 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821736040.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.