funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Grow Financial Foundation Inc

EIN 82-1769514 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Grow Financial Foundation Inc of Tampa, FL (EIN 82-1769514) reported 7 grants paid totaling $466,407 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$466,407

7 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

7 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$50,014
20191$69,916
20201$65,402
20211$60,250
20221$60,291
20231$54,574
20241$105,960

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Grow Financial Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Various Charities - See AttachedUVarious, FL7$466,4072024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 7 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Grow Financial Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$105,960paidVARIOUS202512469349100616
2023Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$54,574paidVARIOUS202421379349100832
2022Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$60,291paidVARIOUS202320759349100522
2021Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$60,250paidVARIOUS202231599349100303
2020Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$65,402paidVARIOUS202120629349100117
2019Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$69,916paidVARIOUS202010949349100006
2018Various Charities - See Attached Various, FLU$50,014paidVARIOUS201922569349100027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202512469349100616
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421379349100832
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320759349100522
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202231599349100303
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120629349100117
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202010949349100006
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201922569349100027

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821769514.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.