Grants paid by Albert and Eleanor Feldman Family Israel Foundation
EIN 82-1773084 · Omaha, NE · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE T11
Albert and Eleanor Feldman Family Israel Foundation of Omaha, NE (EIN 82-1773084) reported 25 grants paid totaling $435,845 to 10 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$435,845
25 grants
Recipients
10
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $28,500 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $28,480 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $62,641 | — |
| 2021 | 4 | $79,253 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $39,755 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $84,226 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $39,714 | — |
| 2025 | 5 | $73,276 | — |
Top recipients
The 10 recipients receiving the most from Albert and Eleanor Feldman Family Israel Foundation, by grants paid, out of 10 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc 47-0384569 | A | Omaha, NE | 8 | $236,545 | 2025 |
| Friedel Jewish Academy 47-0543661 | A | Omaha, NE | 6 | $77,427 | 2025 |
| Beth El Synagogue 47-0388140 | A | Omaha, NE | 4 | $38,597 | 2025 |
| U S Friends of Dror Israel Inc 88-3346322 | A | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $20,900 | 2025 |
| Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts 47-0653927 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $18,000 | 2021 |
| Momentum 38-3852989 | A | Rockville, MD | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Temple Israel 47-0376590 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| University of Nebraska Foundation 47-0379839 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $9,000 | 2022 |
| Jewish Community Center 47-0384659 | A | Omaha, NE | 1 | $8,876 | 2025 |
| Congregation Tifereth Israel 47-6025308 | A | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $6,500 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $21,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349300535 |
| 2025 | U S Friends of Dror Israel Inc Boca Raton, FL | A | $20,900 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349300535 |
| 2025 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $15,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349300535 |
| 2025 | Jewish Community Center Omaha, NE | A | $8,876 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349300535 |
| 2025 | Beth El Synagogue Omaha, NE | A | $7,500 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202601259349300535 |
| 2024 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $19,714 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531219349301713 |
| 2024 | Temple Israel Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531219349301713 |
| 2024 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202531219349301713 |
| 2023 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $59,799 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431299349302888 |
| 2023 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $14,427 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431299349302888 |
| 2023 | Beth El Synagogue Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202431299349302888 |
| 2022 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301179349300615 |
| 2022 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $12,755 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301179349300615 |
| 2022 | University of Nebraska Foundation Omaha, NE | A | $9,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202301179349300615 |
| 2021 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $37,217 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349304992 |
| 2021 | Bemis Center for Contemporary Arts Omaha, NE | A | $18,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349304992 |
| 2021 | Beth El Synagogue Omaha, NE | A | $14,036 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349304992 |
| 2021 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202221329349304992 |
| 2020 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $35,580 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP, MISSION | 202121039349301337 |
| 2020 | Momentum Rockville, MD | A | $10,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP, MISSION | 202121039349301337 |
| 2020 | Friedel Jewish Academy Omaha, NE | A | $10,000 | paid | JEWISH STUDIES TEACH | 202121039349301337 |
| 2020 | Beth El Synagogue Omaha, NE | A | $7,061 | paid | BETH EL MUSICIAN | 202121039349301337 |
| 2019 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $28,480 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP, MISSION | 202000579349301020 |
| 2018 | Jewish Federation of Omaha Inc Omaha, NE | A | $22,000 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP, MISSION | 201911939349300816 |
| 2018 | Congregation Tifereth Israel Lincoln, NE | A | $6,500 | paid | SCHOLARSHIP, MISSION | 201911939349300816 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601259349300535 |
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531219349301713 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431299349302888 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202301179349300615 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202221329349304992 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202121039349301337 |
| 990 | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000579349301020 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201911939349300816 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821773084.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.