funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by The Noonday Foundation

EIN 82-1798289 · Palm City, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Noonday Foundation of Palm City, FL (EIN 82-1798289) reported 21 grants paid totaling $1,080,018 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,080,018

21 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20205$473,000
20212$48,922
20225$343,865
20234$108,000
20245$106,231

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from The Noonday Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Atlanta MissionUAtlanta, GA4$546,1002024
Nature Power FoundationUSanto Domingo, EL MILLON5$230,2872024
Project Hope 46-5638260CMillwood, VA5$215,0312024
Shepherd Center Foundation 20-1238224BAtlanta, GA1$62,0002024
Aarp Foundation 52-0794300BWashington, DC2$10,0002023
High Pointe University 56-0529999CHigh Point, NC1$10,0002022
Children International 44-6005794CKansas City, MO1$5,0002020
Impact100 Atlanta 87-2066401BAtlanta, GA1$1,1002024
New Vintage Church 94-1275244BSanta Rosa, CA1$5002020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Noonday Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Shepherd Center Foundation Atlanta, GAB$62,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523169349103552
2024Nature Power Foundation Santo Domingo, EL MILLONU$25,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523169349103552
2024Project Hope Millwood, VAC$15,031paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523169349103552
2024Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GAU$3,100paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523169349103552
2024Impact100 Atlanta Atlanta, GAB$1,100paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202523169349103552
2023Project Hope Millwood, VAC$60,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202413209349107076
2023Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GAU$23,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202413209349107076
2023Nature Power Foundation Santo Domingo, EL MILLONU$20,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202413209349107076
2023Aarp Foundation Washington, DCB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202413209349107076
2022Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GAU$163,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323109349100227
2022Project Hope Millwood, VAC$110,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323109349100227
2022Nature Power Foundation Santo Domingo, EL MILLONU$55,865paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323109349100227
2022High Pointe University High Point, NCC$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323109349100227
2022Aarp Foundation Washington, DCB$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202323109349100227
2021Nature Power Foundation Santo Domingo, EL MILLONU$38,922paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241369349104299
2021Project Hope Millwood, VAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202241369349104299
2020Atlanta Mission Atlanta, GAU$357,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123089349101877
2020Nature Power Foundation Santo Domingo, EL MILLONU$90,500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123089349101877
2020Project Hope Millwood, VAC$20,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123089349101877
2020Children International Kansas City, MOC$5,000paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123089349101877
2020New Vintage Church Santa Rosa, CAB$500paidCHARITABLE CONTRIBUTION202123089349101877

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202523169349103552
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202413209349107076
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323109349100227
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.2202241369349104299
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202123089349101877

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821798289.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.