funder-graph

FundersMI

Grants paid by Saline High School Hockey Team

EIN 82-1894221 · Ann Arbor, MI · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N68

Saline High School Hockey Team of Ann Arbor, MI (EIN 82-1894221) reported 1 grant paid totaling $340 to 1 recipient in tax years 2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$340

1 grant

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2023

1 filing in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20231$340

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saline High School Hockey Team, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Abigale Maries Family Foundation 30-0971807BSaline, MI1$3402023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 1 grant row this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saline High School Hockey Team
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Abigale Maries Family Foundation Saline, MIB$340paidCREATES COMMUNITY FOR SPECIAL NEEDS THROUGH EVENTS, EDUCATION, AND RESOURCES202322769349100107

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-05-31not stated2022v5.0202322769349100107

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/821894221.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.