funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Sanatana Yaksha Ranga Cultural Center Inc

EIN 82-2083462 · San Jose, CA · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE A20

Sanatana Yaksha Ranga Cultural Center Inc of San Jose, CA (EIN 82-2083462) reported 5 grants paid totaling $912,149 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$912,149

5 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$155,000
20201$268,738
20221$116,011
20231$200,400
20241$172,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Sanatana Yaksha Ranga Cultural Center Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sanatana Dharma Kendra Inc 59-3813383ASan Jose, CA5$912,1492024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 5 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Sanatana Yaksha Ranga Cultural Center Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Sanatana Dharma Kendra San Jose, CAA$172,000paidAlignment cultural causes202533119349304758
2023Sanatana Dharma Kendra San Jose, CAA$200,400paidMusic Dance Performances202402669349300150
2022Sanatana Dharma Kendra San Jose, CAA$116,011paidCultural supports202332979349300748
2020Sanatana Dharma Kendra San Jose, CAA$268,738paidCULTURL SUPPRT202143199349300114
2018Sanatana Dharma Kendra Inc San Jose, CAA$155,000paidfacility improvement-cultural activities202101259349302505

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202533119349304758
99020232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202402669349300150
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202332979349300748
99020202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202143199349300114
99020182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1202101259349302505

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822083462.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.