Grants paid by Laney Jaymes Foundation
EIN 82-2102429 · Annapolis, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE H48
Laney Jaymes Foundation of Annapolis, MD (EIN 82-2102429) reported 21 grants paid totaling $74,714 to 16 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$74,714
21 grants
Recipients
16
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $11,940 | — |
| 2020 | 6 | $14,274 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $1,000 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $13,750 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $22,250 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $11,500 | — |
Top recipients
The 16 recipients receiving the most from Laney Jaymes Foundation, by grants paid, out of 16 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Hopkins University | U | Baltimore, MD | 3 | $16,190 | 2023 |
| B Wolcott | U | Bel Air, MD | 2 | $7,577 | 2020 |
| H Bradenburg | U | Mount Airy, MD | 1 | $4,760 | 2020 |
| Intl Alliance for Pediatric Stroke 45-3961738 | B | Charlotte, NC | 3 | $4,750 | 2021 |
| I Lipner | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| M Moten | U | Takoma Park, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2025 |
| E Turner | U | La Plata, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2022 |
| S Welch | U | Mechanicsville, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| I Olsen | U | Cabin John, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| E Gaspard | U | Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $4,500 | 2023 |
| The Clark Project | U | Manchester, MD | 1 | $3,650 | 2019 |
| I Zuzenak | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $3,000 | 2022 |
| B Dufort | U | Baltimore, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2025 |
| L Houston | U | Point of Rocks, MD | 1 | $2,500 | 2023 |
| C Provenza | U | Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $1,787 | 2020 |
| S Ryan | U | Kingsville, MD | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | I Lipner Baltimore, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | Grant for adaptive equipment | 202641339349100109 |
| 2025 | M Moten Takoma Park, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | Grant for adaptive equipment | 202641339349100109 |
| 2025 | B Dufort Baltimore, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | Grant for adaptive equipment | 202641339349100109 |
| 2023 | John Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | U | $6,250 | paid | research | 202431319349100603 |
| 2023 | I Olsen Cabin John, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | adaptive equipment grant | 202431319349100603 |
| 2023 | E Gaspard Ellicott City, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | adaptive equipment grant | 202431319349100603 |
| 2023 | S Welch Mechanicsville, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | adaptive equipment grant | 202431319349100603 |
| 2023 | L Houston Point of Rocks, MD | U | $2,500 | paid | adaptive equipment grant | 202431319349100603 |
| 2022 | John Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | U | $6,250 | paid | Research | 202311259349100501 |
| 2022 | E Turner La Plata, MD | U | $4,500 | paid | Adaptive Equipment Grant | 202311259349100501 |
| 2022 | I Zuzenak Washington, DC | U | $3,000 | paid | Adaptive Equipment Grant | 202311259349100501 |
| 2021 | Intl Alliance for Pediatric Stroke Charlotte, NC | B | $1,000 | paid | Research | 202201249349100245 |
| 2020 | H Bradenburg Mount Airy, MD | U | $4,760 | paid | Adaptive equipment grant | 202113419349100701 |
| 2020 | John Hopkins University Baltimore, MD | U | $3,690 | paid | Research | 202113419349100701 |
| 2020 | C Provenza Jacksonville, FL | U | $1,787 | paid | Adaptive equipment grant | 202113419349100701 |
| 2020 | B Wolcott Bel Air, MD | U | $1,787 | paid | Adaptive equipment grant | 202113419349100701 |
| 2020 | Intl Alliance for Pediatric Stroke Charlotte, NC | B | $1,250 | paid | Research | 202113419349100701 |
| 2020 | S Ryan Kingsville, MD | U | $1,000 | paid | Adaptive equipment grant | 202113419349100701 |
| 2019 | B Wolcott Bel Air, MD | U | $5,790 | paid | Device | 202201249349100000 |
| 2019 | The Clark Project Manchester, MD | U | $3,650 | paid | Device | 202201249349100000 |
| 2019 | Intl Alliance for Pediatric Stroke Charlotte, NC | B | $2,500 | paid | Research | 202201249349100000 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202641339349100109 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202431319349100603 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311259349100501 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201249349100245 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202113419349100701 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.2 | 202201249349100000 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822102429.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.