funder-graph

FundersGA

Grants paid by Jsj Family Foundation Inc

EIN 82-2105873 · Lawrenceville, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

Jsj Family Foundation Inc of Lawrenceville, GA (EIN 82-2105873) reported 22 grants paid totaling $51,825 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$51,825

22 grants

Recipients

18

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2024

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$2,500
20204$6,375
20227$13,600
20235$19,000
20245$10,350

Top recipients

The 18 recipients receiving the most from Jsj Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Antioch Church 58-2079506CHoschton, GA1$6,0002023
New Branch Community ChurchUBuford, GA1$6,0002023
Choose to Invest 26-4169074CBraselton, GA2$5,5002022
The Haven at Hebron 86-1960455BDacula, GA1$5,0002023
Thumbs Up Mission 47-2023349CGainesville, GA2$5,0002022
Hebron Baptist Church 58-1529950BDacula, GA1$2,6502024
Truths Community ClinicULawrenceville, GA2$2,6002023
Cru DonationsUOrlando, FL1$2,5002022
Ethos360USanford, FL1$2,5002024
Ethnos 360 39-6024926CSanford, FL1$2,5002022
Cru 47-1461721BOrlando, FL1$2,5002024
Ideals Foundation 58-1952253BLawrenceville, GA2$2,2002024
Pioneers 52-1206938BOrlando, FL1$2,0002020
East Cooper Baptist 57-0697258CMt Plesant, SC1$1,5002024
North Georgia Works 82-2428323BGainesville, GA1$1,0002023
Athens Pregnancy Center 82-1969331BAthens, GA1$1,0002022
3d Teen RecoveryUGainesville, GA1$1,0002020
Friends U Need 47-5392104CBuford, GA1$3752020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Jsj Family Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Hebron Baptist Church Dacula, GAB$2,650paidMISSIONS202523169349100247
2024Cru Orlando, FLB$2,500paidAIA MINISTRY202523169349100247
2024Ethos360 Sanford, FLU$2,500paidMISSIONARIES202523169349100247
2024East Cooper Baptist Mt Plesant, SCC$1,500paidMISSION TRIP202523169349100247
2024Ideals Foundation Lawrenceville, GAB$1,200paidMINISTRY SUPPORT202523169349100247
2023Antioch Church Hoschton, GAC$6,000paidMINISTRY EXPENSE202413199349101521
2023New Branch Community Church Buford, GAU$6,000paidMINISTRY202413199349101521
2023The Haven at Hebron Dacula, GAB$5,000paidMINISTRY202413199349101521
2023Truths Community Clinic Lawrenceville, GAU$1,000paidMINISTRY202413199349101521
2023North Georgia Works Gainesville, GAB$1,000paidMINISTRY202413199349101521
2022Cru Donations Orlando, FLU$2,500paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2022Thumbs Up Mission Gainesville, GAC$2,500paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2022Ethnos 360 Sanford, FLC$2,500paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2022Choose to Invest Braselton, GAC$2,500paidMINISTRY EXPENSE202323189349101302
2022Truths Community Clinic Lawrenceville, GAU$1,600paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2022Ideals Foundation Lawrenceville, GAB$1,000paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2022Athens Pregnancy Center Athens, GAB$1,000paidMINISTRY202323189349101302
2020Choose to Invest Braselton, GAC$3,000paidMINISTRY EXPENSE202103059349100940
2020Pioneers Orlando, FLB$2,000paidMINISTRY EXPENSES202103059349100940
20203d Teen Recovery Gainesville, GAU$1,000paidMINISTRY EXPENSES202103059349100940
2020Friends U Need Buford, GAC$375paidMINISTRY EXPENSE202103059349100940
2018Thumbs Up Mission Gainesville, GAC$2,500paidRETREAT EXPENSES201913029349100016

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202523169349100247
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202413199349101521
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202323189349101302
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202103059349100940
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201913029349100016

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822105873.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.