Grants paid by Jsj Family Foundation Inc
EIN 82-2105873 · Lawrenceville, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Jsj Family Foundation Inc of Lawrenceville, GA (EIN 82-2105873) reported 22 grants paid totaling $51,825 to 18 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$51,825
22 grants
Recipients
18
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $2,500 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $6,375 | — |
| 2022 | 7 | $13,600 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $19,000 | — |
| 2024 | 5 | $10,350 | — |
Top recipients
The 18 recipients receiving the most from Jsj Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 18 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antioch Church 58-2079506 | C | Hoschton, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| New Branch Community Church | U | Buford, GA | 1 | $6,000 | 2023 |
| Choose to Invest 26-4169074 | C | Braselton, GA | 2 | $5,500 | 2022 |
| The Haven at Hebron 86-1960455 | B | Dacula, GA | 1 | $5,000 | 2023 |
| Thumbs Up Mission 47-2023349 | C | Gainesville, GA | 2 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| Hebron Baptist Church 58-1529950 | B | Dacula, GA | 1 | $2,650 | 2024 |
| Truths Community Clinic | U | Lawrenceville, GA | 2 | $2,600 | 2023 |
| Cru Donations | U | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Ethos360 | U | Sanford, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ethnos 360 39-6024926 | C | Sanford, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Cru 47-1461721 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,500 | 2024 |
| Ideals Foundation 58-1952253 | B | Lawrenceville, GA | 2 | $2,200 | 2024 |
| Pioneers 52-1206938 | B | Orlando, FL | 1 | $2,000 | 2020 |
| East Cooper Baptist 57-0697258 | C | Mt Plesant, SC | 1 | $1,500 | 2024 |
| North Georgia Works 82-2428323 | B | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2023 |
| Athens Pregnancy Center 82-1969331 | B | Athens, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| 3d Teen Recovery | U | Gainesville, GA | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Friends U Need 47-5392104 | C | Buford, GA | 1 | $375 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 22 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Hebron Baptist Church Dacula, GA | B | $2,650 | paid | MISSIONS | 202523169349100247 |
| 2024 | Cru Orlando, FL | B | $2,500 | paid | AIA MINISTRY | 202523169349100247 |
| 2024 | Ethos360 Sanford, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | MISSIONARIES | 202523169349100247 |
| 2024 | East Cooper Baptist Mt Plesant, SC | C | $1,500 | paid | MISSION TRIP | 202523169349100247 |
| 2024 | Ideals Foundation Lawrenceville, GA | B | $1,200 | paid | MINISTRY SUPPORT | 202523169349100247 |
| 2023 | Antioch Church Hoschton, GA | C | $6,000 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSE | 202413199349101521 |
| 2023 | New Branch Community Church Buford, GA | U | $6,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202413199349101521 |
| 2023 | The Haven at Hebron Dacula, GA | B | $5,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202413199349101521 |
| 2023 | Truths Community Clinic Lawrenceville, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202413199349101521 |
| 2023 | North Georgia Works Gainesville, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202413199349101521 |
| 2022 | Cru Donations Orlando, FL | U | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Thumbs Up Mission Gainesville, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Ethnos 360 Sanford, FL | C | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Choose to Invest Braselton, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSE | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Truths Community Clinic Lawrenceville, GA | U | $1,600 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Ideals Foundation Lawrenceville, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2022 | Athens Pregnancy Center Athens, GA | B | $1,000 | paid | MINISTRY | 202323189349101302 |
| 2020 | Choose to Invest Braselton, GA | C | $3,000 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSE | 202103059349100940 |
| 2020 | Pioneers Orlando, FL | B | $2,000 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSES | 202103059349100940 |
| 2020 | 3d Teen Recovery Gainesville, GA | U | $1,000 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSES | 202103059349100940 |
| 2020 | Friends U Need Buford, GA | C | $375 | paid | MINISTRY EXPENSE | 202103059349100940 |
| 2018 | Thumbs Up Mission Gainesville, GA | C | $2,500 | paid | RETREAT EXPENSES | 201913029349100016 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202523169349100247 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202413199349101521 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349101302 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202103059349100940 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201913029349100016 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822105873.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.