Grants paid by Cashman Family Foundation Inc
EIN 82-2180783 · Quincy, MA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T23
Cashman Family Foundation Inc of Quincy, MA (EIN 82-2180783) reported 11 grants paid totaling $723,222 to 5 recipients in tax years 2019–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$723,222
11 grants
Recipients
5
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2024
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 2 | $584,245 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $31,745 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $35,032 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $62,200 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $10,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 5 recipients receiving the most from Cashman Family Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ministre Des Travaux Publics Transports Et Communications | U | Delmas | 3 | $629,096 | 2022 |
| Health Equity International | U | Newton, MA | 4 | $45,000 | 2024 |
| St Therese of Lisieux 20-5988390 | C | Sanford, ME | 2 | $42,200 | 2023 |
| Chatham Conservation Foundation 04-6047692 | B | Chatham, MA | 1 | $5,000 | 2020 |
| St Annthony Catholic Church | U | Perches | 1 | $1,926 | 2019 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 11 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Health Equity International Newton, MA | U | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT RELIEF EFFORTS IN HAITI | 202523179349103027 |
| 2023 | St Therese of Lisieux Sanford, ME | C | $37,200 | paid | SUPPORT OF RELIEF EFFORTS IN HAITI | 202403209349102390 |
| 2023 | Health Equity International Newton, MA | U | $25,000 | paid | SUPPORT RELIEF EFFORTS IN HAITI | 202403209349102390 |
| 2022 | Ministre Des Travaux Publics Transports Et Communications Delmas | U | $30,032 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE IN ORDER TO PROVIDE RESIDENCE THE ABILITY TO TRAVEL | 202323199349100532 |
| 2022 | Health Equity International Newton, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT RELIEF EFFORTS IN HAITI | 202323199349100532 |
| 2020 | Ministre Des Travaux Publics Transports Et Communications Delmas | U | $16,745 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE IN ORDER TO PROVIDE RESIDENCE THE ABILITY TO TRAVEL | 202122869349100322 |
| 2020 | Chatham Conservation Foundation Chatham, MA | B | $5,000 | paid | CONSERVATION OF LAND AND THE ENVIRONMENT | 202122869349100322 |
| 2020 | Health Equity International Newton, MA | U | $5,000 | paid | PROVIDE HEALTH CARE IN HAITI | 202122869349100322 |
| 2020 | St Therese of Lisieux Sanford, ME | C | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT RELIEF EFFORTS IN HAITI | 202122869349100322 |
| 2019 | Ministre Des Travaux Publics Transports Et Communications Delmas | U | $582,319 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF BRIDGE IN ORDER TO PROVIDER RESIDENCE THE ABILITY TO TRAVEL | 202031829349101023 |
| 2019 | St Annthony Catholic Church Perches | U | $1,926 | paid | CONSTRUCTION OF BATHROOM FACALITIES | 202031829349101023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202523179349103027 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349102390 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323199349100532 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122869349100322 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202031829349101023 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822180783.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.