Grants paid by Eagle Savings Bank Charitable Foundation
EIN 82-2298018 · Cincinnati, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Eagle Savings Bank Charitable Foundation of Cincinnati, OH (EIN 82-2298018) reported 29 grants paid totaling $182,983 to 9 recipients in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$182,983
29 grants
Recipients
9
distinct organizations
Tax years
2019–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 3 | $25,000 | — |
| 2020 | 3 | $22,037 | — |
| 2021 | 3 | $29,397 | — |
| 2022 | 5 | $27,405 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $38,201 | — |
| 2024 | 4 | $20,996 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $19,947 | — |
Top recipients
The 9 recipients receiving the most from Eagle Savings Bank Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Initiative 81-2871637 | C | Cincinnati, OH | 6 | $83,000 | 2025 |
| Seton High School 31-1467118 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $39,140 | 2025 |
| Elder High School 31-0538520 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 7 | $38,429 | 2025 |
| St Xavier High School 31-0537511 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Ursuline Academy 31-0538555 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 3 | $7,265 | 2025 |
| Working in Neighborhoods 31-0962007 | B | Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $3,959 | 2023 |
| Community Matters | U | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $600 | 2022 |
| Adopt a Class 20-2587299 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $500 | 2023 |
| Our Lady of Visitation 38-3910584 | D | Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $90 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 29 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | Financial Education Classes - Live Events | 202601349349102585 |
| 2025 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $4,348 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202601349349102585 |
| 2025 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $3,599 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202601349349102585 |
| 2025 | Ursuline Academy Cincinnati, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202601349349102585 |
| 2024 | St Xavier High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $10,000 | paid | X Squarted Event | 202531329349102788 |
| 2024 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $4,748 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202531329349102788 |
| 2024 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $4,248 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202531329349102788 |
| 2024 | Ursuline Academy Cincinnati, OH | D | $2,000 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202531329349102788 |
| 2023 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $18,000 | paid | Financial Education Classes - Live Events | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $7,348 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,998 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Ursuline Academy Cincinnati, OH | D | $3,265 | paid | Personal Finance Cirriculum | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Working in Neighborhoods Cincinnati, OH | B | $3,000 | paid | Grant for down payment assistance | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Adopt a Class Cincinnati, OH | D | $500 | paid | Annual Sponsorship | 202421359349104212 |
| 2023 | Our Lady of Visitation Cincinnati, OH | D | $90 | paid | School newspaper | 202421359349104212 |
| 2022 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | Sponsorship for Seton, Elder, St. X., LaSalle for the their program for the Investment Roulette and the Investment Challenge programs for the school year provided by the Edwards Initative. | 202321329349103017 |
| 2022 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,548 | paid | Purchase of the Ramsey Education Program for Personel Finance Classes. Includes Text books and Online Program. | 202321329349103017 |
| 2022 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,298 | paid | Purchase of the Ramsey Education Program for Personel Finance Classes. Includes Text books and Online Program. | 202321329349103017 |
| 2022 | Working in Neighborhoods Cincinnati, OH | B | $959 | paid | Sponsorship of the Annual Gala 2022 | 202321329349103017 |
| 2022 | Community Matters Cincinnati, OH | U | $600 | paid | Sponsorship of the Annual Gala 2022 | 202321329349103017 |
| 2021 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202231519349100308 |
| 2021 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $7,299 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202231519349100308 |
| 2021 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $7,098 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202231519349100308 |
| 2020 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $10,000 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202141599349100004 |
| 2020 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $6,400 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202141599349100004 |
| 2020 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,637 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202141599349100004 |
| 2019 | Edwards Initiative Cincinnati, OH | C | $15,000 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202011649349100016 |
| 2019 | Seton High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202011649349100016 |
| 2019 | Elder High School Cincinnati, OH | B | $5,000 | paid | SUPPORT FINANCIAL EDUCATION | 202011649349100016 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202601349349102585 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202531329349102788 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421359349104212 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202321329349103017 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202231519349100308 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202141599349100004 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.1 | 202011649349100016 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822298018.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.