funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Saint Abaskhiron the Soldier

EIN 82-2388465 · Corona, CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE K31

Saint Abaskhiron the Soldier of Corona, CA (EIN 82-2388465) reported 8 grants paid totaling $378,159 to 1 recipient in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$378,159

8 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2018–2025

8 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20181$31,268
20191$27,000
20201$39,000
20211$34,500
20221$28,500
20231$53,700
20241$109,210
20251$54,981

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Saint Abaskhiron the Soldier, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Anba BavnotiosUEl Menia8$378,1592025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Saint Abaskhiron the Soldier
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$54,981paidHELPING THE POOR202630599349100708
2024Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$109,210paidHELPING THE POOR202530639349101053
2023Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$53,700paidHELPING THE POOR202430749349100633
2022Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$28,500paidHELPING THE POOR202320679349100822
2021Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$34,500paidHELPING THE POOR202240689349100114
2020Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$39,000paidHELPING THE POOR202120719349100812
2019Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$27,000paidHELPING THE POOR202040709349100104
2018Anba Bavnotios El MeniaU$31,268paidHELPING THE POOR201912399349100711

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202630599349100708
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202530639349101053
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v4.0202430749349100633
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v4.1202320679349100822
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202240689349100114
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.0202120719349100812
990PF20192019-12-31not stated2019v5.0202040709349100104
990PF20182018-12-31not stated2018v3.1201912399349100711

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822388465.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.