Grants paid by Ldg & Lpr Charitable Foundation
EIN 82-2426938 · Jupiter, FL · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE P12
Ldg & Lpr Charitable Foundation of Jupiter, FL (EIN 82-2426938) reported 19 grants paid totaling $3,051,203 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$3,051,203
19 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $372,048 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $740,917 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $800,753 | — |
| 2024 | 6 | $1,137,485 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Ldg & Lpr Charitable Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicklaus Children's Hospital 59-0638499 | A | Miami, FL | 4 | $1,687,970 | 2024 |
| Boys and Girls Club of Broward County 59-1108790 | A | Fort Lauderdale, FL | 2 | $743,941 | 2024 |
| The Raymond Kravis Center 59-2245054 | A | West Palm Beach, FL | 1 | $250,000 | 2024 |
| Miracle for Kids 91-2160616 | A | Tustin, CA | 3 | $100,000 | 2024 |
| St Jude Research Hospital 62-0646012 | A | Memphis, TN | 3 | $85,008 | 2024 |
| Camp Boggy Creek 59-3012889 | A | Eustis, FL | 1 | $65,000 | 2024 |
| Boys & Girls Club 13-5562976 | A | Atlanta, GA | 1 | $45,000 | 2020 |
| Synerworks Counseling LLC 84-1393416 | A | Glenwood Springs, CO | 1 | $35,000 | 2023 |
| Various Under 5000 | U | Jupiter, FL | 1 | $23,239 | 2023 |
| Love and Hope in Action Inc 74-3238584 | A | Stuart, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
| Angels for Humanity 84-1813813 | A | Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $6,045 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 19 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Boys and Girls Club of Broward County Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $490,841 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2024 | Nicklaus Children's Hospital Miami, FL | A | $271,644 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2024 | The Raymond Kravis Center West Palm Beach, FL | A | $250,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2024 | Camp Boggy Creek Eustis, FL | A | $65,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2024 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2024 | Miracles for Kids Irvine, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513359349300116 |
| 2023 | Nicklaus Children's Hospital Miami, FL | A | $423,369 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Boys and Girls Club of Broward County Fort Lauderdale, FL | A | $253,100 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Miracles for Kids Irvine, CA | A | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Synerworks Counseling LLC Glenwood Springs, CO | A | $35,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Various Under 5000 Jupiter, FL | U | $23,239 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Love and Hope in Action Inc Stuart, FL | A | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2023 | Angels for Humanity Boca Raton, FL | A | $6,045 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202530739349301203 |
| 2022 | Nicklaus Children's Hospital Miami, FL | A | $715,909 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303459349300505 |
| 2022 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $25,008 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202303459349300505 |
| 2020 | Nicklaus Children's Hospital Miami, FL | A | $277,048 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133199349303308 |
| 2020 | Boys & Girls Club Atlanta, GA | A | $45,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133199349303308 |
| 2020 | St Jude Research Hospital Memphis, TN | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133199349303308 |
| 2020 | Miracle for Kids Tustin, CA | A | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202133199349303308 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513359349300116 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v6.0 | 202530739349301203 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202303459349300505 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349303308 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822426938.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.