Grants paid by We Are All Human Foundation
EIN 82-2548437 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE R99
We Are All Human Foundation of New York, NY (EIN 82-2548437) reported 35 grants paid totaling $574,861 to 34 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$574,861
35 grants
Recipients
34
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 2 | $11,000 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $331,050 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $142,811 | — |
| 2024 | 26 | $90,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 34 recipients receiving the most from We Are All Human Foundation, by grants paid, out of 34 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northwell Health Founders 11-2965575 | C | Westbury, NY | 2 | $405,000 | 2023 |
| Northwell Health 11-3418133 | C | Lake Success, NY | 1 | $30,000 | 2024 |
| Maricopa Community Colleges | U | Tempe, AZ | 1 | $22,500 | 2023 |
| West Los Angeles College Foundation 23-7351797 | B | Culver City, CA | 1 | $22,500 | 2022 |
| El Paso Community College | U | El Paso, TX | 1 | $22,500 | 2022 |
| Love Soldiers | U | Mcallen, TX | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio | U | San Antonio, TX | 1 | $7,500 | 2024 |
| Phoenix College | U | Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Uthealth School of Dentistry at Houston | U | Houston, TX | 1 | $7,000 | 2024 |
| Indiana University - South Bend 51-0202386 | B | South Bend, IN | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Minnesota State University Mankato 58-2128602 | B | Mankato, MN | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| New York University 13-5562308 | C | New York, NY | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Tarrant County College | U | Hurst, TX | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Eastern Washington University | U | Cheney, WA | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Oregon Institute of Technology 71-0885549 | B | Klamath Falls, OR | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Plaza College | U | Queens, NY | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| The University of Tennessee Health Science Center | U | Memphis, TN | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Northern Arizona University 51-0202287 | B | Flagstaff, AZ | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Grants Given Less Than 1000 | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,050 | 2022 |
| University of California - San Francisco | U | San Francisco, CA | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Unites States Hispanic Leadership I | U | Chicago, IL | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Roseman University College of Dental Medicine | U | South Jordan, UT | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Tufts University School of Dental Medicine | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of California Los Angeles | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Nova Southeastern University College of Dental Medicine | U | Davie, FL | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of Connecticut School of Dental Medicine | U | Farmington, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of Minnesota School of Dentistry 41-6042488 | D | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of Nebraska Medical Center College of Dentistry | U | Lincoln, NE | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| University of Kentucky College of Dentistry 90-0351265 | D | Lexington, KY | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Oregon Health and Sciences University | U | Portland, OR | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Herman Ostrow School of Dentistry (usc) | U | Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Harvard School of Dental Medicine | U | Boston, MA | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| The Ohio State University College of Dentistry | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Caringkind 13-3277408 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $311 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 35 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Northwell Health Lake Success, NY | C | $30,000 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of Texas Health Science Center San Antonio San Antonio, TX | U | $7,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Uthealth School of Dentistry at Houston Houston, TX | U | $7,000 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Phoenix College Phoenix, AZ | U | $7,000 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Indiana University - South Bend South Bend, IN | B | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Oregon Institute of Technology Klamath Falls, OR | B | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Eastern Washington University Cheney, WA | U | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Tarrant County College Hurst, TX | U | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Minnesota State University Mankato Mankato, MN | B | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Northern Arizona University Flagstaff, AZ | B | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | The University of Tennessee Health Science Center Memphis, TN | U | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | New York University New York, NY | C | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Plaza College Queens, NY | U | $3,500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of California - San Francisco San Francisco, CA | U | $1,000 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Harvard School of Dental Medicine Boston, MA | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Tufts University School of Dental Medicine Boston, MA | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | The Ohio State University College of Dentistry Columbus, OH | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of Minnesota School of Dentistry Minneapolis, MN | D | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of Nebraska Medical Center College of Dentistry Lincoln, NE | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Nova Southeastern University College of Dental Medicine Davie, FL | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Oregon Health and Sciences University Portland, OR | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of Connecticut School of Dental Medicine Farmington, CA | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of California Los Angeles Los Angeles, CA | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Herman Ostrow School of Dentistry (usc) Los Angeles, CA | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | Roseman University College of Dental Medicine South Jordan, UT | U | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2024 | University of Kentucky College of Dentistry Lexington, KY | D | $500 | paid | UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP | 202503189349104880 |
| 2023 | Northwell Health Founders Westbury, NY | C | $120,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202403209349104090 |
| 2023 | Maricopa Community Colleges Tempe, AZ | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202403209349104090 |
| 2023 | Caringkind New York, NY | B | $311 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202403209349104090 |
| 2022 | Northwell Health Founders Westbury, NY | C | $285,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATIONG EXPENSES | 202313199349105991 |
| 2022 | West Los Angeles College Foundation Culver City, CA | B | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202313199349105991 |
| 2022 | El Paso Community College El Paso, TX | U | $22,500 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202313199349105991 |
| 2022 | Grants Given Less Than 1000 New York, NY | U | $1,050 | paid | GENERAL OPERATING EXPENSES | 202313199349105991 |
| 2020 | Love Soldiers Mcallen, TX | U | $10,000 | paid | FUTURO HISPANO | 202103359349100315 |
| 2020 | Unites States Hispanic Leadership I Chicago, IL | U | $1,000 | paid | 2020 NC CONTRIBUTION | 202103359349100315 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202503189349104880 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349104090 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349105991 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202103359349100315 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822548437.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.