Grants paid by Greater Topeka Partnership Inc
EIN 82-2627387 · Topeka, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE S41
Greater Topeka Partnership Inc of Topeka, KS (EIN 82-2627387) reported 24 grants paid totaling $5,581,197 to 12 recipients in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$5,581,197
24 grants
Recipients
12
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2024
4 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 4 | $781,084 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $620,342 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $1,293,180 | — |
| 2024 | 10 | $2,886,591 | — |
Top recipients
The 12 recipients receiving the most from Greater Topeka Partnership Inc, by grants paid, out of 12 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Downtown Topeka 48-0694197 | A | Topeka, KS | 4 | $1,011,194 | 2024 |
| Growth Organization of Topekashawnee County 48-1227900 | A | Topeka, KS | 4 | $897,735 | 2024 |
| Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce 48-0451270 | A | Topeka, KS | 4 | $886,316 | 2024 |
| Patterson Family Infant and Toddler Center LLC 93-2067665 | A | Topeka, KS | 2 | $843,185 | 2024 |
| The Learning Center 92-0911963 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $536,491 | 2024 |
| T-Rocks Child Care Center 84-4809829 | A | Topeka, KS | 2 | $423,353 | 2024 |
| Sent Inc 82-4892350 | A | Topeka, KS | 2 | $370,657 | 2024 |
| Greater Topeka Partnership Foundation 80-0077427 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $240,826 | 2020 |
| Susanna Wesley United Methodist Church Inc 48-1013423 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $219,148 | 2024 |
| Building Blocks of Topeka Inc 48-1121628 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $120,067 | 2024 |
| Calvary Lutheran Learning Center 48-0862285 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $16,780 | 2024 |
| Countryside Child Development Center 48-0941169 | A | Topeka, KS | 1 | $15,445 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 24 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Patterson Family Infant and Toddler Center LLC Topeka, KS | A | $556,197 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | The Learning Center Topeka, KS | A | $536,491 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce Topeka, KS | A | $329,719 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Sent Inc Topeka, KS | A | $315,987 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | T-Rocks Child Care Center Topeka, KS | A | $315,632 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Downtown Topeka Inc Topeka, KS | A | $311,667 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Susanna Wesley United Methodist Church Inc Topeka, KS | A | $219,148 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Growth Organization of Topekashawnee Co Topeka, KS | A | $164,903 | paid | SUPPORT | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Building Blocks of Topeka Inc Topeka, KS | A | $120,067 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2024 | Calvary Lutheran Learning Center Topeka, KS | A | $16,780 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202513179349309026 |
| 2023 | Downtown Topeka Inc Topeka, KS | A | $307,008 | paid | SUPPORT | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | Growth Organization of Topekashawnee Co Topeka, KS | A | $298,378 | paid | SUPPORT | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | Patterson Family Infant and Toddler Center LLC Topeka, KS | A | $286,988 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce Topeka, KS | A | $222,970 | paid | SUPPORT | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | T-Rocks Child Care Center Topeka, KS | A | $107,721 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | Sent Inc Topeka, KS | A | $54,670 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202403209349302040 |
| 2023 | Countryside Child Development Center Topeka, KS | A | $15,445 | paid | STATE CHILD CARE GRANT PROGRAM | 202403209349302040 |
| 2022 | Growth Organization of Topekashawnee Co Topeka, KS | A | $240,629 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349323501 |
| 2022 | Downtown Topeka Inc Topeka, KS | A | $205,241 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349323501 |
| 2022 | Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce Topeka, KS | A | $174,472 | paid | SUPPORT | 202313199349323501 |
| 2020 | Greater Topeka Partnership Foundation Topeka, KS | A | $240,826 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349317788 |
| 2020 | Growth Organization of Topekashawnee County Topeka, KS | A | $193,825 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349317788 |
| 2020 | Downtown Topeka Topeka, KS | A | $187,278 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349317788 |
| 2020 | Greater Topeka Chamber of Commerce Topeka, KS | A | $159,155 | paid | SUPPORT | 202133199349317788 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202513179349309026 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349302040 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202313199349323501 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202133199349317788 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822627387.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.