Grants paid by Alan H Bachman and Judy L Foundation
EIN 82-2678784 · Dobbs Ferry, NV · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Alan H Bachman and Judy L Foundation of Dobbs Ferry, NV (EIN 82-2678784) reported 15 grants paid totaling $1,917,500 to 7 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$1,917,500
15 grants
Recipients
7
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $36,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $72,500 | — |
| 2021 | 1 | $36,000 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $48,000 | — |
| 2023 | 7 | $523,000 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $752,000 | — |
| 2025 | 1 | $450,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 7 recipients receiving the most from Alan H Bachman and Judy L Foundation, by grants paid, out of 7 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National Philanthropic Trust 23-7825575 | C | Jenkintown, PA | 3 | $1,640,000 | 2025 |
| Jcc of Southern Nevada | U | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $108,500 | 2020 |
| Jcc of Souhtern Nevada | U | Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $72,000 | 2022 |
| Temple Sinai Las Vegas Inc 88-0283962 | B | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $62,000 | 2024 |
| Congregation Ner Tamid 88-0124799 | B | Henderson, NV | 4 | $16,000 | 2023 |
| Temple Sinai 88-0203508 | C | Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $12,000 | 2022 |
| Midbar Kodesh Temple 88-0327593 | B | Henderson, NV | 2 | $7,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $450,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED FOR GENERAL PURPOSES | 202620699349100727 |
| 2024 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $690,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED FOR GENERAL PURPOSES | 202510739349100211 |
| 2024 | Temple Sinai Las Vegas Inc Las Vegas, NV | B | $62,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED FOR GENERAL PURPOSES | 202510739349100211 |
| 2023 | National Philanthropic Trust Jenkintown, PA | C | $500,000 | paid | UNRESTRICTED FOR GENERAL PURPOSES | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Midbar Kodesh Temple Henderson, NV | B | $5,000 | paid | JOEL CHASNOFF HONORARIUM | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Congregation Ner Tamid Henderson, NV | B | $4,000 | paid | RELIGIOUS SCHOOL | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Congregation Ner Tamid Henderson, NV | B | $4,000 | paid | UKRAINE AID | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Congregation Ner Tamid Henderson, NV | B | $4,000 | paid | PRESCHOOL | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Congregation Ner Tamid Henderson, NV | B | $4,000 | paid | GENERAL OPERATION SUPPORT | 202403209349106120 |
| 2023 | Midbar Kodesh Temple Henderson, NV | B | $2,000 | paid | RELATIONAL TEACHING WORKSHOP FACILITATION | 202403209349106120 |
| 2022 | Jcc of Souhtern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | U | $36,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202322979349100827 |
| 2022 | Temple Sinai Las Vegas, NV | C | $12,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202322979349100827 |
| 2021 | Jcc of Souhtern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | U | $36,000 | paid | CHARITY | 202230909349100413 |
| 2020 | Jcc of Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | U | $72,500 | paid | CHARITY | 202130689349100113 |
| 2018 | Jcc of Southern Nevada Las Vegas, NV | U | $36,000 | paid | CHARITY | 201941489349100119 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202620699349100727 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202510739349100211 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.1 | 202403209349106120 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322979349100827 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202230909349100413 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202130689349100113 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941489349100119 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822678784.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.