Grants paid by Momo Foundation Momo Foundation
EIN 82-2680290 · Tampa, FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
Momo Foundation Momo Foundation of Tampa, FL (EIN 82-2680290) reported 25 grants paid totaling $226,667 to 13 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$226,667
25 grants
Recipients
13
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 7 | $4,148 | — |
| 2020 | 2 | $200 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $27,682 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $40,637 | — |
| 2023 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $50,000 | — |
| 2025 | 3 | $54,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 13 recipients receiving the most from Momo Foundation Momo Foundation, by grants paid, out of 13 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti | U | Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | 5 | $93,348 | 2025 |
| Voice of World | U | Kolkata, West Bengal | 6 | $56,884 | 2025 |
| Shreeja India | U | Kolkata, West Bengal | 4 | $55,377 | 2025 |
| Missionaries of Charity | U | Kolkata, West Bengal | 1 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Macdonald Training Center 59-0777827 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| University of South Florida Foundation 59-0879015 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
| Project Survival | U | Kolkata, West Bengal | 1 | $138 | 2021 |
| Iit Kgp Foundation | U | Omaha, NE | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Association of Indias Development 04-3652609 | C | College Park, MD | 1 | $100 | 2020 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Tampa Bay 59-1835985 | B | Tampa, FL | 1 | $100 | 2018 |
| Hope Children's Home | U | Tampa, FL | 1 | $50 | 2021 |
| Tampa Bay Tamil Church 46-5338591 | C | Tampa, FL | 1 | $50 | 2018 |
| Safe Harbor 57-1014137 | C | Greenville, SC | 1 | $20 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 25 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | U | $20,000 | paid | Rural employment of marginalized women | 202601039349100515 |
| 2025 | Shreeja India Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $20,000 | paid | Schoolgirls empowerment through sports | 202601039349100515 |
| 2025 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $14,000 | paid | School of blind and autistic children | 202601039349100515 |
| 2024 | Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | U | $20,000 | paid | Rural employment for marginalized community | 202530919349100333 |
| 2024 | Shreeja India Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $20,000 | paid | Girls empowerment through sports | 202530919349100333 |
| 2024 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $10,000 | paid | School of blind & autistic children | 202530919349100333 |
| 2023 | Missionaries of Charity Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $20,000 | paid | Hospice and education services for abandoned children and orphans | 202441159349100534 |
| 2023 | Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | U | $20,000 | paid | Rural employment for marginalized community | 202441159349100534 |
| 2023 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $10,000 | paid | School of autistic and blind children | 202441159349100534 |
| 2022 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $20,637 | paid | Disabled services program | 202340959349100644 |
| 2022 | Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | U | $20,000 | paid | Rural employment program for marginalized women | 202340959349100644 |
| 2021 | Shreeja India Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $13,646 | paid | Empowerment of disadvanted female children using sports | 202221069349100627 |
| 2021 | Mahila Jagat Lihaaz Samiti Pandu Talab, Madhya Pradesh | U | $13,348 | paid | Rural employment program for disadvantaged women | 202221069349100627 |
| 2021 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $500 | paid | Disabled services program | 202221069349100627 |
| 2021 | Project Survival Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $138 | paid | Cyclone relief in Sundarbans West Bengal | 202221069349100627 |
| 2021 | Hope Children's Home Tampa, FL | U | $50 | paid | Childrens orphanage | 202221069349100627 |
| 2020 | Association of Indias Development College Park, MD | C | $100 | paid | Cyclone Amphan relief | 202111179349102046 |
| 2020 | Iit Kgp Foundation Omaha, NE | U | $100 | paid | COVID-19 Relief for minimum wage workers | 202111179349102046 |
| 2018 | Voice of World Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $1,747 | paid | Provide shelter food and education to blind and other disabled children | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | Shreeja India Kolkata, West Bengal | U | $1,731 | paid | Financial support for organization empowering marginalized girls through sports | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | Macdonald Training Center Tampa, FL | B | $250 | paid | Financial support for organization supporting disabled Floridians with work training and employment | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | University of South Florida Foundation Tampa, FL | B | $250 | paid | Gift to educational institution | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities of Tampa Bay Tampa, FL | B | $100 | paid | Support for parents needing housing during their kids hospital stay | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | Tampa Bay Tamil Church Tampa, FL | C | $50 | paid | Contribution to church | 201941299349102159 |
| 2018 | Safe Harbor Greenville, SC | C | $20 | paid | Support for victims of domestic violence | 201941299349102159 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202601039349100515 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202530919349100333 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202441159349100534 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202340959349100644 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202221069349100627 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202111179349102046 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201941299349102159 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822680290.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.