Grants paid by The Craig and Janine Call Foundation
EIN 82-2681808 · Plain City, UT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20
The Craig and Janine Call Foundation of Plain City, UT (EIN 82-2681808) reported 68 grants paid totaling $124,278 to 20 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$124,278
68 grants
Recipients
20
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 10 | $42,302 | — |
| 2020 | 8 | $14,950 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $12,508 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $23,072 | — |
| 2023 | 9 | $18,007 | — |
| 2024 | 13 | $9,290 | — |
| 2025 | 11 | $4,149 | — |
Top recipients
The 20 recipients receiving the most from The Craig and Janine Call Foundation, by grants paid, out of 20 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da | U | Plain City, UT | 5 | $91,181 | 2023 |
| Salvation Army | U | Ogden, UT | 7 | $5,221 | 2025 |
| Utah Food Bank 87-0212453 | B | Salt Lake City, UT | 7 | $5,200 | 2025 |
| Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Sai | U | Plain City, UT | 1 | $3,514 | 2024 |
| Ogden Rescue Mission | U | Ogden, UT | 6 | $3,215 | 2025 |
| Lantern Housest Annes Center | U | Ogden, UT | 7 | $3,200 | 2025 |
| The Shamba Foundation 47-1526911 | B | Ogden, UT | 1 | $2,000 | 2022 |
| Catholic Community Charities 87-0212450 | D | Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $1,500 | 2025 |
| Primary Childrens Hospital | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 7 | $1,400 | 2025 |
| Ogden Valley Land Trust 87-6239206 | B | Huntsville, UT | 5 | $1,266 | 2025 |
| Humane Society of Utah 87-0256350 | B | Murray, UT | 7 | $1,264 | 2025 |
| Your Community Connection | U | Ogden, UT | 2 | $1,015 | 2025 |
| City of North Ogden | U | North Ogden, UT | 2 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Until We Are All Free 86-2751530 | C | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $1,000 | 2024 |
| Christmas Box House | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $500 | 2024 |
| Byu Law School | U | Provo, UT | 1 | $500 | 2020 |
| Family Shelter Services-Chicago 36-2883552 | C | Wheaton, IL | 1 | $500 | 2018 |
| Odgen Friends of Acoustical Music | U | Ogden, UT | 1 | $300 | 2025 |
| Kuer Public Television | U | Salt Lake City, UT | 2 | $252 | 2025 |
| Oceans Foundation | U | Washington, DC | 1 | $250 | 2018 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 68 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $521 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $515 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Your Community Connection Ogden, UT | U | $515 | paid | VICTIM ASSISTANCE | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Catholic Community Charities Salt Lake City, UT | D | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Odgen Friends of Acoustical Music Ogden, UT | U | $300 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $258 | paid | OPEN LAND CONSERVATION | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $214 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202611269349102351 |
| 2025 | Kuer Public Television Salt Lake City, UT | U | $126 | paid | EDUCATION | 202611269349102351 |
| 2024 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Sai Plain City, UT | U | $3,514 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Until We Are All Free Minneapolis, MN | C | $1,000 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $1,000 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Christmas Box House Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Catholic Community Charities Salt Lake City, UT | D | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Your Community Connection Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | VICTIM ASSISTANCE | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $250 | paid | OPEN LAND CONSERVATION | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202511329349103401 |
| 2024 | Kuer Public Television Salt Lake City, UT | U | $126 | paid | EDUCATION | 202511329349103401 |
| 2023 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da Plain City, UT | U | $14,849 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Catholic Community Charities Salt Lake City, UT | D | $500 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $258 | paid | OPEN LAND CONSERVATION | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202421349349104332 |
| 2023 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202421349349104332 |
| 2022 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da Plain City, UT | U | $18,422 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | The Shamba Foundation Ogden, UT | B | $2,000 | paid | EDUCATIONAL PURPOSES | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $250 | paid | OPEN LAND CONSERVATION | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202300909349100210 |
| 2022 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202300909349100210 |
| 2021 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da Plain City, UT | U | $9,858 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | HOMELESS PREVENTION | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Ogden Valley Land Trust Huntsville, UT | B | $250 | paid | OPEN LAND CONSERVATION | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201409349101105 |
| 2021 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202201409349101105 |
| 2020 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da Plain City, UT | U | $8,050 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $2,500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Byu Law School Provo, UT | U | $500 | paid | EDUCATION | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | City of North Ogden North Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2020 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 202132649349100728 |
| 2018 | Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Da Plain City, UT | U | $40,002 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT OF THE CHURCH | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Family Shelter Services-Chicago Wheaton, IL | C | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | City of North Ogden North Ogden, UT | U | $500 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Oceans Foundation Washington, DC | U | $250 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Lantern Housest Annes Center Ogden, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Salvation Army Ogden, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Primary Childrens Hospital Salt Lake City, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Utah Food Bank Salt Lake City, UT | B | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Ogden Rescue Mission Ogden, UT | U | $200 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
| 2018 | Humane Society of Utah Murray, UT | B | $50 | paid | OPERATIONS | 201920879349100112 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202611269349102351 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.1 | 202511329349103401 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202421349349104332 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202300909349100210 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202201409349101105 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202132649349100728 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201920879349100112 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822681808.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.