funder-graph

FundersMD

Grants paid by Zechman Foundation Inc

EIN 82-2708336 · Towson, MD · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

Zechman Foundation Inc of Towson, MD (EIN 82-2708336) reported 21 grants paid totaling $164,000 to 5 recipients in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$164,000

21 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

5 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20214$30,000
20224$31,000
20234$31,000
20244$31,000
20255$41,000

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Zechman Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Trinity Methodist Church 25-0965586CMiddleburg, PA5$49,0002025
Salem United Methodist Church 36-4680278DUpper Falls, MD5$49,0002025
Shriners Hospital for Children 04-2121377BTampa, FL5$41,0002025
University of Maryland Baltimore Fo 31-1678679CBaltimore, MD5$15,0002025
The Help Outreach Center Inc 85-0685199CCatonsville, MD1$10,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 21 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Zechman Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025The Help Outreach Center Inc Catonsville, MDC$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202601329349102255
2025Salem United Methodist Church Upper Falls, MDD$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202601329349102255
2025Trinity Methodist Church Middleburg, PAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202601329349102255
2025Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$8,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202601329349102255
2025University of Maryland Baltimore Fo Baltimore, MDC$3,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202601329349102255
2024Trinity Methodist Church Middleburg, PAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202521139349100437
2024Salem United Methodist Church Upper Falls, MDD$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202521139349100437
2024Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$8,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202521139349100437
2024University of Maryland Baltimore Fo Baltimore, MDC$3,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202521139349100437
2023Trinity Methodist Church Middleburg, PAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202421349349103847
2023Salem United Methodist Church Upper Falls, MDD$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202421349349103847
2023Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$8,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202421349349103847
2023University of Maryland Baltimore Fo Baltimore, MDC$3,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202421349349103847
2022Salem United Methodist Church Upper Falls, MDD$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202341339349100639
2022Trinity Methodist Church Middleburg, PAC$10,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202341339349100639
2022Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$8,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202341339349100639
2022University of Maryland Baltimore Fo Baltimore, MDC$3,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202341339349100639
2021Salem United Methodist Church Upper Falls, MDD$9,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202201369349102295
2021Shriners Hospital for Children Tampa, FLB$9,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202201369349102295
2021Trinity Methodist Church Middleburg, PAC$9,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202201369349102295
2021University of Maryland Baltimore Fo Baltimore, MDC$3,000paidCHARITABLE PURPOSES202201369349102295

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.1202601329349102255
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521139349100437
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202421349349103847
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202341339349100639
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.0202201369349102295

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822708336.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.