funder-graph

FundersAK

Grants paid by Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Booster Club

EIN 82-2787152 · Soldotna, AK · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N68

Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Booster Club of Soldotna, AK (EIN 82-2787152) reported 4 grants paid totaling $266,162 to 1 recipient in tax years 2022–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$266,162

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$68,850
20231$149,093
20241$42,519
20251$5,700

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Booster Club, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Kenai Peninsula Hockey Associ 92-0073685AKenai, AK4$266,1622025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Booster Club
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Kenai, AKA$5,700paidTRAVEL FOR YOUTH HOC202630379349301813
2024Kenai Peninsula Hockey Association Kenai, AKA$42,519paidTRAVEL FOR YOUTH HOC202520679349300822
2023Kenai Peninsula Hockey Associ Kenai, AKA$149,093paidTRAVEL FOR YOUTH HOCKEY202430649349300748
2022Kenai Peninsula Hockey Associ Kenai, AKA$68,850paidTRAVEL FOR YOUTH HOCKEY202323419349300027

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202630379349301813
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v6.0202520679349300822
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202430649349300748
99020222022-06-30not stated2021v4.1202323419349300027

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822787152.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.