funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by The Irene Worth Fund for Young Artists Inc

EIN 82-2835559 · New York, NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T22

The Irene Worth Fund for Young Artists Inc of New York, NY (EIN 82-2835559) reported 8 grants paid totaling $215,000 to 4 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$215,000

8 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20223$80,000
20233$80,000
20242$55,000

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from The Irene Worth Fund for Young Artists Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
The Julliard School 13-6162648BNew York, NY3$82,5002024
The Public TheatreUNew York, NY2$55,0002024
American University of Rome 23-7110060CWashington, DC2$50,0002023
The Public TheaterUNew York, NY1$27,5002022

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 8 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Irene Worth Fund for Young Artists Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024The Julliard School New York, NYB$27,500paidEDUCATION202511359349104101
2024The Public Theatre New York, NYU$27,500paidEDUCATION202511359349104101
2023The Public Theatre New York, NYU$27,500paidEDUCATION202443209349100229
2023The Julliard School New York, NYB$27,500paidEDUCATION202443209349100229
2023American University of Rome Washington, DCC$25,000paidEDUCATION202443209349100229
2022The Public Theater New York, NYU$27,500paidEDUCATION202343199349102969
2022The Julliard School New York, NYB$27,500paidEDUCATION202343199349102969
2022American University of Rome Washington, DCC$25,000paidEDUCATION202343199349102969

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202511359349104101
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.1202443209349100229
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202343199349102969

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822835559.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.