Grants paid by Maggies Mission Inc
EIN 82-2851432 · NY · Form 990, Schedule I
Maggies Mission Inc of NY (EIN 82-2851432) reported 13 grants paid totaling $930,401 to 4 recipients in tax years 2018–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$930,401
13 grants
Recipients
4
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2024
6 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 1 | $195,000 | — |
| 2020 | 1 | $172,547 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $63,095 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $125,578 | — |
| 2023 | 4 | $175,655 | — |
| 2024 | 3 | $198,526 | — |
Top recipients
The 4 recipients receiving the most from Maggies Mission Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Sloan Kettering 13-1924236 | A | New York, NY | 6 | $737,547 | 2024 |
| Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory 11-2013303 | A | Cold Spring Harbor, NY | 2 | $110,000 | 2024 |
| Ronald Mcdonald House Charities 36-2934689 | A | Chicago, IL | 4 | $72,854 | 2024 |
| The Tjx Foundation 04-2399760 | A | Framingham, MA | 1 | $10,000 | 2023 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 13 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $120,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202531269349301573 |
| 2024 | Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Cold Spring Harbor, NY | A | $60,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202531269349301573 |
| 2024 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, IL | A | $18,526 | paid | CHILDRENS WELL-BEING | 202531269349301573 |
| 2023 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202401779349301800 |
| 2023 | Cold Spring Harbor Laboratory Cold Spring Harbor, NY | A | $50,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202401779349301800 |
| 2023 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, IL | A | $15,655 | paid | CHILDRENS WELL-BEING | 202401779349301800 |
| 2023 | The Tjx Foundation Framingham, MA | A | $10,000 | paid | CHILDRENS WELL BEING | 202401779349301800 |
| 2022 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $100,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202322019349300632 |
| 2022 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, IL | A | $25,578 | paid | CHILDRENS WELL-BEING | 202322019349300632 |
| 2021 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $50,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202231929349300913 |
| 2021 | Ronald Mcdonald House Charities Chicago, IL | A | $13,095 | paid | CHILDRENS WELL-BEING | 202231929349300913 |
| 2020 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $172,547 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 202101379349304290 |
| 2018 | Memorial Sloan Kettering New York, NY | A | $195,000 | paid | TO HELP FIND CURES | 201921659349300317 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202531269349301573 |
| 990 | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202401779349301800 |
| 990 | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202322019349300632 |
| 990 | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202231929349300913 |
| 990 | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101379349304290 |
| 990 | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921659349300317 |
Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/822851432.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.