funder-graph

FundersCA

Grants paid by Michael and Luzanne Conrad Family Foundation

EIN 82-3026007 · CA · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Michael and Luzanne Conrad Family Foundation of CA (EIN 82-3026007) reported 9 grants paid totaling $482,240 to 9 recipients in tax years 2020–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$482,240

9 grants

Recipients

9

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2022

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$8,765
20211$5,475
20227$468,000

Top recipients

The 9 recipients receiving the most from Michael and Luzanne Conrad Family Foundation, by grants paid, out of 9 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Cal Poly Foundation 20-4927897CSan Luis Obispo, CA1$250,0002022
Jackson Elementary SchoolUEl Dorado Hills, CA1$55,0002022
Advatia Society- Mount MadonnaUWatsonville, CA1$55,0002022
Central Catholic High School 94-1627418CModesto, CA1$27,0002022
Sacred Heart Catholic SchoolUPatterson, CA1$27,0002022
Children's Home of Stockton 94-0382320BStockton, CA1$27,0002022
San Joaquin County Child AbuseUStockton, CA1$27,0002022
San Joaquin County Junior Show & Auction Council 46-5461481BStockton, CA1$8,7652020
Sacred Heart SchoolUTurlock, CA1$5,4752021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 9 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Michael and Luzanne Conrad Family Foundation
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2022Cal Poly Foundation San Luis Obispo, CAC$250,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022Jackson Elementary School El Dorado Hills, CAU$55,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022Advatia Society- Mount Madonna Watsonville, CAU$55,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022Central Catholic High School Modesto, CAC$27,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022San Joaquin County Child Abuse Stockton, CAU$27,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022Sacred Heart Catholic School Patterson, CAU$27,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2022Children's Home of Stockton Stockton, CAB$27,000paidDONATION202301429349100440
2021Sacred Heart School Turlock, CAU$5,475paidDONATION202211369349105386
2020San Joaquin County Junior Show & Auction Council Stockton, CAB$8,765paidDONATION202121309349101642

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301429349100440
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202211369349105386
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202121309349101642

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823026007.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.