Grants paid by The Lindy Infante Foundation
EIN 82-3035519 · Dublin, OH · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE N12
The Lindy Infante Foundation of Dublin, OH (EIN 82-3035519) reported 45 grants paid totaling $859,570 to 30 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$859,570
45 grants
Recipients
30
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
7 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 5 | $119,890 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $307,350 | — |
| 2021 | 8 | $63,460 | — |
| 2022 | 9 | $117,803 | — |
| 2023 | 5 | $45,300 | — |
| 2024 | 8 | $115,933 | — |
| 2025 | 6 | $89,834 | — |
Top recipients
The 30 recipients receiving the most from The Lindy Infante Foundation, by grants paid, out of 30 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Columbus Foundation 31-6044264 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $250,000 | 2020 |
| The Ohio State University Foundation 31-1145986 | C | Columbus, OH | 3 | $123,333 | 2022 |
| Ohio State University | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $86,667 | 2025 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Columbus 31-4387575 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $75,000 | 2018 |
| Leveling the Playing Field | U | Columbus, OH | 3 | $60,000 | 2025 |
| Central Ohio Youth Sport Collaborative | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2023 |
| Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Ohio 88-2909822 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation 01-0620688 | D | Columbus, OH | 5 | $25,000 | 2025 |
| Kipp Columbus 20-8627107 | B | Columbus, OH | 3 | $22,700 | 2022 |
| Cristo Rey Columbus Hs 27-4864843 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $21,480 | 2018 |
| Cristo Rey High School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $21,480 | 2022 |
| Columbus Recreation and Parks 83-1310416 | D | Columbus, OH | 2 | $14,000 | 2021 |
| East High School Football | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $12,500 | 2022 |
| East High School 34-1564933 | D | Columbus, OH | 2 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Hilltop Cowboy Athletic Association 31-1030193 | C | Columbus, OH | 1 | $9,410 | 2018 |
| Miller Factory Corp | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $9,000 | 2018 |
| Linden Mckinley High School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $8,675 | 2022 |
| Feed the Kids 85-3702423 | D | Plain City, OH | 1 | $8,000 | 2025 |
| Linden Mckinley Hs Cheer | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $6,300 | 2021 |
| Columbus East High School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Early College Academy 20-2658050 | B | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,850 | 2024 |
| 2nd & Seven Foundation | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Let Me Run | U | Amlin, OH | 1 | $5,000 | 2022 |
| South Hogh School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $4,825 | 2022 |
| Linden Mckinnley STEM Academy | U | Columbus, OH | 2 | $4,750 | 2025 |
| Let Me Run Columbus | U | Amlin, OH | 1 | $3,500 | 2023 |
| Yorktown Middle School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $3,500 | 2024 |
| Ohio United 17u 31-4379529 | D | Grove City, OH | 1 | $3,000 | 2021 |
| Independence High School | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $1,800 | 2023 |
| Northland Hs Cheer | U | Columbus, OH | 1 | $800 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 45 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $43,334 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2025 | Leveling the Playing Field Columbus, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2025 | Feed the Kids Plain City, OH | D | $8,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2025 | East High School Columbus, OH | D | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2025 | Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2025 | Linden Mckinnley STEM Academy Columbus, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202602019349100600 |
| 2024 | Ohio State University Columbus, OH | U | $43,333 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Leveling the Playing Field Columbus, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Central Ohio Columbus, OH | C | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | East High School Columbus, OH | D | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Early College Academy Columbus, OH | B | $5,850 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Yorktown Middle School Columbus, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2024 | Linden Mckinnley STEM Academy Columbus, OH | U | $2,250 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202513009349100621 |
| 2023 | Central Ohio Youth Sport Collaborative Columbus, OH | U | $25,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422479349100312 |
| 2023 | Leveling the Playing Field Columbus, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422479349100312 |
| 2023 | Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422479349100312 |
| 2023 | Let Me Run Columbus Amlin, OH | U | $3,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422479349100312 |
| 2023 | Independence High School Columbus, OH | U | $1,800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202422479349100312 |
| 2022 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $43,333 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Cristo Rey High School Columbus, OH | U | $21,480 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Kipp Columbus Columbus, OH | B | $13,490 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | East High School Football Columbus, OH | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Linden Mckinley High School Columbus, OH | U | $8,675 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Columbus East High School Columbus, OH | U | $6,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | Let Me Run Amlin, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2022 | South Hogh School Columbus, OH | U | $4,825 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202311319349104076 |
| 2021 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Linden Mckinley Hs Cheer Columbus, OH | U | $6,300 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Greater Columbus Sports Commission Foundation Columbus, OH | D | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Columbus Recreation and Parks Columbus, OH | D | $4,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Ohio United 17u Grove City, OH | D | $3,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | East High School Football Columbus, OH | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Kipp Columbus Columbus, OH | B | $1,860 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2021 | Northland Hs Cheer Columbus, OH | U | $800 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202232179349100203 |
| 2020 | The Columbus Foundation Columbus, OH | B | $250,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101379349100180 |
| 2020 | The Ohio State University Foundation Columbus, OH | C | $40,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101379349100180 |
| 2020 | Columbus Recreation and Parks Columbus, OH | D | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101379349100180 |
| 2020 | Kipp Columbus Columbus, OH | B | $7,350 | paid | CHARITABLE | 202101379349100180 |
| 2018 | Boys & Girls Clubs of Columbus Columbus, OH | C | $75,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921299349101232 |
| 2018 | Cristo Rey Columbus Hs Columbus, OH | C | $21,480 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921299349101232 |
| 2018 | Hilltop Cowboy Athletic Association Columbus, OH | C | $9,410 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921299349101232 |
| 2018 | Miller Factory Corp Columbus, OH | U | $9,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921299349101232 |
| 2018 | 2nd & Seven Foundation Columbus, OH | U | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE | 201921299349101232 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.0 | 202602019349100600 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202513009349100621 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v5.0 | 202422479349100312 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202311319349104076 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.0 | 202232179349100203 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202101379349100180 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921299349101232 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823035519.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.