funder-graph

FundersCO

Grants paid by Clinica Holding Company

EIN 82-3052286 · CO · Form 990, Schedule I

Clinica Holding Company of CO (EIN 82-3052286) reported 3 grants paid totaling $443,900 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$443,900

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$364,299
20221$76,823
20251$2,778

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Clinica Holding Company, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Clinica Campesina Family Health Services 84-0743432ALafayette, CO3$443,9002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Clinica Holding Company
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Clinica Campesina Family Health Services Lafayette, COA$2,778 + $27,256,702 non-cashpaidCONTRIBUTION OF ASSETS DUE TO MERGER202640829349300039
2022Clinica Campesina Family Health Services Lafayette, COA$76,823paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202231669349301348
2020Clinica Campesina Family Health Services Lafayette, COA$364,299paidGENERAL OPERATING SUPPORT202031579349300923

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-01-31not stated2024v5.5202640829349300039
99020222022-01-31not stated2021v4.2202231669349301348
99020202020-01-31not stated2019v5.1202031579349300923

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823052286.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.