Grants paid by The Hello Beautiful Foundation
EIN 82-3141791 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV
The Hello Beautiful Foundation of NY (EIN 82-3141791) reported 15 grants paid totaling $36,000 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2022, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$36,000
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2022
3 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 4 | $5,500 | — |
| 2020 | 7 | $16,500 | — |
| 2022 | 4 | $14,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from The Hello Beautiful Foundation, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Forney Center 30-0104507 | C | New York, NY | 2 | $15,000 | 2022 |
| Lambda Legal Defense and Education Fund 23-7395681 | B | New York, NY | 2 | $6,000 | 2022 |
| Als Therapy Institute | U | Watertown, MA | 2 | $3,500 | 2020 |
| In Memory of Me Tanner B 46-1710767 | C | Weymouth, MA | 1 | $2,500 | 2022 |
| Callen-Lorde Support Inc 83-2270161 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $2,500 | 2020 |
| Cornell University | U | Ithica, NY | 2 | $1,500 | 2022 |
| Spring Clearance | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
| Chron's and Colitis Foundation | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| John Hopkins Hospital | U | Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| AIDS Walk New York | U | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2018 |
| Hetrick-Martin Institute 13-3104537 | B | New York, NY | 1 | $1,000 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Ali Forney Center New York, NY | C | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202323189349102732 |
| 2022 | In Memory of Me Tanner B Weymouth, MA | C | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202323189349102732 |
| 2022 | Lambda Legal Defense and Education Fund New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202323189349102732 |
| 2022 | Cornell University Ithica, NY | U | $500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202323189349102732 |
| 2020 | Lambda Legal Defense and Education Fund New York, NY | B | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Ali Forney Center New York, NY | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Callen-Lorde Support Inc New York, NY | B | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Hetrick-Martin Institute New York, NY | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Cornell University Ithica, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Als Therapy Institute Watertown, MA | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2020 | Spring Clearance New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202121339349103222 |
| 2018 | Als Therapy Institute Chambridge, MA | U | $2,500 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201921309349101142 |
| 2018 | AIDS Walk New York New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201921309349101142 |
| 2018 | Chron's and Colitis Foundation New York, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201921309349101142 |
| 2018 | John Hopkins Hospital Brooklyn, NY | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 201921309349101142 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202323189349102732 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202121339349103222 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201921309349101142 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823141791.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.