funder-graph

FundersNY

Grants paid by Ezra Legacy Inc

EIN 82-3271378 · NY · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Ezra Legacy Inc of NY (EIN 82-3271378) reported 3 grants paid totaling $204,753 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2023, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. It also reported $30,000 approved for future payment, which is listed separately and not included in the total. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$204,753

3 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2023

2 filings in the corpus

Approved for future payment

$30,000

1 commitment · not included in grants paid

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20222$174,753$30,000
20231$30,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Ezra Legacy Inc, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Conference On Jewish Material Claims Against Germany Inc 13-1677841BNew York, NY1$144,7532022
Jewish Digital Cultural Recovery Project StiftungUBerlin2$60,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Ezra Legacy Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023Jewish Digital Cultural Recovery Project Stiftung BerlinU$30,000paidDOCUMENTATION OF PERSECUTED JEWISH ARTISTS202420459349100017
2022Conference On Jewish Material Claims Against Germany Inc New York, NYB$144,753paidASSISTANCE TO JEWISH VICTIMS OF NAZI PERSECUTION202313129349101541
2022Jewish Digital Cultural Recovery Project Stiftung BerlinU$30,000paidDOCUMENTATION OF PERSECUTED JEWISH ARTISTS202313129349101541
2022Jewish Digital Cultural Recovery Project Stiftung BerlinU$30,000approved, futureDOCUMENTATION OF PERSECUTED JEWISH ARTISTS202313129349101541

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20232023-09-19not stated2023v4.0202420459349100017
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202313129349101541

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823271378.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.