funder-graph

FundersFL

Grants paid by Pearl Traylor Raines Charitable Tuw

EIN 82-3311308 · FL · Form 990-PF, Part XV

Pearl Traylor Raines Charitable Tuw of FL (EIN 82-3311308) reported 18 grants paid totaling $801,889 to 5 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$801,889

18 grants

Recipients

5

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20203$156,418
20213$72,838
20223$145,561
20233$133,698
20243$134,342
20253$159,032

Top recipients

The 5 recipients receiving the most from Pearl Traylor Raines Charitable Tuw, by grants paid, out of 5 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Mercer UniversityUMacon, GA5$516,3772025
Mercer University the Corporation of Mercer UniversityUMacon, GA1$125,1342020
International Mission BoardURichmond, VA6$80,1892025
North American Mission BoardUAlpharetta, GA5$64,5472025
North American Mission Board of the Souther Baptist Convention 58-2379481CAlpharetta, GA1$15,6422020

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Pearl Traylor Raines Charitable Tuw
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Mercer University Macon, GAU$127,226paidSCHOLARSHIPS202631069349100838
2025North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GAU$15,903paidGENERAL OPERATING202631069349100838
2025International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$15,903paidGENERAL OPERATING202631069349100838
2024Mercer University Macon, GAU$107,474paidSCHOLARSHIPS202511089349101511
2024North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GAU$13,434paidGENERAL OPERATING202511089349101511
2024International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$13,434paidGENERAL OPERATING202511089349101511
2023Mercer University Macon, GAU$106,958paidSCHOLARSHIPS202401089349102110
2023International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$13,370paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102110
2023North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GAU$13,370paidGENERAL OPERATING202401089349102110
2022Mercer University Macon, GAU$116,449paidSCHOLARSHIPS202301219349102560
2022North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GAU$14,556paidGENERAL OPERATING202301219349102560
2022International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$14,556paidGENERAL OPERATING202301219349102560
2021Mercer University Macon, GAU$58,270paidSCHOLARSHIPS202201189349100405
2021North American Mission Board Alpharetta, GAU$7,284paidGENERAL OPERATING202201189349100405
2021International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$7,284paidGENERAL OPERATING202201189349100405
2020Mercer University the Corporation of Mercer University Macon, GAU$125,134paidSCHOLARSHIPS202142369349100809
2020International Mission Board Richmond, VAU$15,642paidGENERAL OPERATING202142369349100809
2020North American Mission Board of the Souther Baptist Convention Alpharetta, GAC$15,642paidGENERAL OPERATING202142369349100809

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20252025-12-31not stated2025v4.0202631069349100838
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.0202511089349101511
990PF20232023-12-31not stated2023v5.0202401089349102110
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202301219349102560
990PF20212021-12-31not stated2021v4.1202201189349100405
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202142369349100809

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823311308.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.