funder-graph

FundersWI

Grants paid by Central Cross Country Skiing Foundation Inc

EIN 82-3365765 · Madison, WI · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE N60

Central Cross Country Skiing Foundation Inc of Madison, WI (EIN 82-3365765) reported 4 grants paid totaling $253,417 to 1 recipient in tax years 2021–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$253,417

4 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2025

4 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$34,953
20221$53,000
20241$89,357
20251$76,107

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from Central Cross Country Skiing Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Central Cross Country Skiing Inc 39-2008660AVerona, WI4$253,4172025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Central Cross Country Skiing Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Central Cross Country Skiing Inc Verona, WIA$76,107paidTO SUPPORT CC SKIING202630479349300753
2024Central Cross Country Skiing Inc Verona, WIA$89,357paidTO SUPPORT CC SKIING202510429349301956
2022Central Cross Country Skiing Inc Verona, WIA$53,000paidTO SUPPORT CC SKIING202303339349300815
2021Central Cross Country Skiing Inc Verona, WIA$34,953paidTO PROMOTE AND SUPPORT CROSS COUNTRY SKIING202132289349303053

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-03-31not stated2024v5.0202630479349300753
99020242024-03-31not stated2023v6.0202510429349301956
99020222022-03-31not stated2021v4.0202303339349300815
99020212021-03-31not stated2020v4.1202132289349303053

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823365765.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.