funder-graph

FundersCT

Grants paid by The Frederick T Crosby Education Fo

EIN 82-3374760 · Essex, CT · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE B11

The Frederick T Crosby Education Fo of Essex, CT (EIN 82-3374760) reported 6 grants paid totaling $1,685,000 to 1 recipient in tax years 2019–2025, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$1,685,000

6 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2019–2025

6 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20191$240,000
20201$240,000
20211$300,000
20231$295,000
20241$295,000
20251$315,000

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Frederick T Crosby Education Fo, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Crosby Fund for Haitian Education 20-1283220AOld Lyme, CT6$1,685,0002025

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 6 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Frederick T Crosby Education Fo
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2025Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$315,000paidSUPPORT202620289349301032
2024Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$295,000paidSUPPORT202443209349302779
2023Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$295,000paidSUPPORT202313139349301441
2021Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$300,000paidSUPPORT202200079349301460
2020Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$240,000paidSUPPORT202100529349300205
2019Crosby Fund for Haitian Education Old Lyme, CTA$240,000paidSUPPORT202000279349301310

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020252025-06-30not stated2024v5.0202620289349301032
99020242024-06-30not stated2023v5.0202443209349302779
99020232023-06-30not stated2022v5.0202313139349301441
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.0202200079349301460
99020202020-06-30not stated2019v5.0202100529349300205
99020192019-06-30not stated2018v3.2202000279349301310

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823374760.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.