Grants paid by Young Amm Inc
EIN 82-3401335 · Darien, GA · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE P20
Young Amm Inc of Darien, GA (EIN 82-3401335) reported 18 grants paid totaling $113,964 to 11 recipients in tax years 2018–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$113,964
18 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2018–2025
8 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | 2 | $6,200 | — |
| 2019 | 1 | $800 | — |
| 2020 | 4 | $22,400 | — |
| 2021 | 2 | $11,200 | — |
| 2022 | 2 | $5,000 | — |
| 2023 | 2 | $7,966 | — |
| 2024 | 1 | $5,000 | — |
| 2025 | 4 | $55,398 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Young Amm Inc, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Community Church Bwk | U | Brunswick, GA | 1 | $30,898 | 2025 |
| University of Oregon 52-1539724 | B | Eugene, OR | 3 | $20,000 | 2023 |
| Treasuring Christ Church | U | Darien, GA | 1 | $12,000 | 2025 |
| Love Isreal | U | Merritt Island, FL | 1 | $10,000 | 2025 |
| Tents Tents Tents | U | Cumming, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Davao Hair Salon | U | Milton, GA | 1 | $10,000 | 2020 |
| Hope 1312 Collective 81-4212307 | B | Brunswick, GA | 2 | $5,466 | 2025 |
| Dr Baruch Korman | U | Merritt Island, FL | 1 | $5,000 | 2024 |
| Various | U | Paradise, CA | 1 | $5,000 | 2018 |
| Covington & Covington | U | Quincy, CA | 5 | $4,400 | 2022 |
| The Color | U | Plum Coulee, GA | 1 | $1,200 | 2020 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 18 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Community Church Bwk Brunswick, GA | U | $30,898 | paid | Tax relief | 202621009349100722 |
| 2025 | Treasuring Christ Church Darien, GA | U | $12,000 | paid | Relocation | 202621009349100722 |
| 2025 | Love Isreal Merritt Island, FL | U | $10,000 | paid | Love Offering | 202621009349100722 |
| 2025 | Hope 1312 Collective Brunswick, GA | B | $2,500 | paid | Gift | 202621009349100722 |
| 2024 | Dr Baruch Korman Merritt Island, FL | U | $5,000 | paid | Love Offering | 202540769349101029 |
| 2023 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202410689349100201 |
| 2023 | Hope 1312 Collective Brunswick, GA | B | $2,966 | paid | Foster Family &Support SystemHelp | 202410689349100201 |
| 2022 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $5,000 | paid | Education | 202300599349100400 |
| 2022 | Covington & Covington Quincy, CA | U | $0 | paid | Counseling | 202300599349100400 |
| 2021 | University of Oregon Eugene, OR | B | $10,000 | paid | Education | 202230629349100018 |
| 2021 | Covington & Covington Quincy, CA | U | $1,200 | paid | Counseling | 202230629349100018 |
| 2020 | Tents Tents Tents Cumming, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Covid relief | 202140819349100109 |
| 2020 | Davao Hair Salon Milton, GA | U | $10,000 | paid | Covid relief | 202140819349100109 |
| 2020 | The Color Plum Coulee, GA | U | $1,200 | paid | Teen outreach | 202140819349100109 |
| 2020 | Covington & Covington Quincy, CA | U | $1,200 | paid | Counseling | 202140819349100109 |
| 2019 | Covington & Covington Quincy, CA | U | $800 | paid | Counseling | 202000679349100100 |
| 2018 | Various Paradise, CA | U | $5,000 | paid | Fire DisasterRelief for Several Families | 201900639349100400 |
| 2018 | Covington & Covington Quincy, CA | U | $1,200 | paid | Religious music | 201900639349100400 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.1 | 202621009349100722 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.0 | 202540769349101029 |
| 990PF | 2023 | 2023-12-31 | not stated | 2023v4.0 | 202410689349100201 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v4.1 | 202300599349100400 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.1 | 202230629349100018 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.0 | 202140819349100109 |
| 990PF | 2019 | 2019-12-31 | not stated | 2019v5.0 | 202000679349100100 |
| 990PF | 2018 | 2018-12-31 | not stated | 2018v3.1 | 201900639349100400 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823401335.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.