funder-graph

FundersNJ

Grants paid by The Tin Man Foundation Inc

EIN 82-3412430 · Lincoln Park, NJ · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T20

The Tin Man Foundation Inc of Lincoln Park, NJ (EIN 82-3412430) reported 3 grants paid totaling $2,961 to 1 recipient in tax years 2020–2024, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$2,961

3 grants

Recipients

1

distinct organizations

Tax years

2020–2024

3 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20201$1,000
20221$1,750
20241$211

Top recipients

The 1 recipients receiving the most from The Tin Man Foundation Inc, by grants paid, out of 1 distinct recipient.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Eva's Village 22-2424542BPaterson, NJ3$2,9612024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 3 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by The Tin Man Foundation Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Eva's Village Paterson, NJB$211paidHUMANITARIAN202542949349100424
2022Eva's Village Paterson, NJB$1,750paidHUMANITARIAN202333109349100213
2020Eva's Village Paterson, NJB$1,000paidHUMANITARIAN202113089349101021

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
990PF20242024-12-31not stated2024v5.2202542949349100424
990PF20222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202333109349100213
990PF20202020-12-31not stated2020v4.1202113089349101021

Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823412430.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.