Grants paid by Claire & Randy Salvatore Pooled Common F Fund
EIN 82-3420686 · Stamford, CT · Form 990-PF, Part XV · NTEE T90
Claire & Randy Salvatore Pooled Common F Fund of Stamford, CT (EIN 82-3420686) reported 15 grants paid totaling $666,361 to 11 recipients in tax years 2020–2025, on Form 990-PF, Part XV. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.
Grants paid
$666,361
15 grants
Recipients
11
distinct organizations
Tax years
2020–2025
5 filings in the corpus
By tax year
| Tax year | Grants paid | Amount paid | Approved for future |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 3 | $370,000 | — |
| 2021 | 5 | $166,250 | — |
| 2022 | 3 | $79,111 | — |
| 2024 | 2 | $30,000 | — |
| 2025 | 2 | $21,000 | — |
Top recipients
The 11 recipients receiving the most from Claire & Randy Salvatore Pooled Common F Fund, by grants paid, out of 11 distinct recipients.
| Recipient | Match | Location | Grants | Total paid | Latest year |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Canaan Country School 06-0646765 | B | New Cannan, CT | 2 | $300,000 | 2021 |
| Taft School Parents' Fund | U | Watertown, CT | 3 | $140,000 | 2022 |
| New Canaan Library 06-0646764 | B | New Canaan, CT | 1 | $100,000 | 2020 |
| American Cancer Society | U | East Hartford, CT | 1 | $68,111 | 2022 |
| Avon Theatre Film Center Inc 90-0069073 | B | Stamford, CT | 2 | $40,000 | 2025 |
| University of Richmond | U | Richmond, VA | 1 | $10,000 | 2024 |
| Silver Source Inc 99-1895904 | C | Stamford, CT | 1 | $5,000 | 2021 |
| Family & Children's Agency 06-0970985 | B | Norwalk, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2021 |
| New Canaan Museum & Historical Society | U | New Canaan, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2022 |
| Ccnc Foundation 87-1620559 | B | New Canaan, CT | 1 | $1,000 | 2025 |
| Cornell University | U | Ithaca, NY | 1 | $250 | 2021 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Every grant
All 15 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.
| Tax year | Recipient | Match | Amount | Type | Purpose | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Avon Theatre Film Center Inc Stamford, CT | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622029349100302 |
| 2025 | Ccnc Foundation New Canaan, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202622029349100302 |
| 2024 | Avon Theatre Film Center Inc Stamford, CT | B | $20,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542029349100104 |
| 2024 | University of Richmond Richmond, VA | U | $10,000 | paid | GENERAL SUPPORT | 202542029349100104 |
| 2022 | American Cancer Society East Hartford, CT | U | $68,111 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202341719349100609 |
| 2022 | Taft School Parents' Fund Watertown, CT | U | $10,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202341719349100609 |
| 2022 | New Canaan Museum & Historical Society New Canaan, CT | U | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202341719349100609 |
| 2021 | Taft School Parents' Fund Watertown, CT | U | $110,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202212519349100301 |
| 2021 | New Canaan Country School New Canaan, CT | B | $50,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202212519349100301 |
| 2021 | Silver Source Inc Stamford, CT | C | $5,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202212519349100301 |
| 2021 | Family & Children's Agency Norwalk, CT | B | $1,000 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202212519349100301 |
| 2021 | Cornell University Ithaca, NY | U | $250 | paid | CHARITABLE PURPOSE | 202212519349100301 |
| 2020 | New Canaan Country School New Cannan, CT | B | $250,000 | paid | DONATION | 202122809349100107 |
| 2020 | New Canaan Library New Canaan, CT | B | $100,000 | paid | DONATION | 202122809349100107 |
| 2020 | Taft School Parents' Fund Watertown, CT | U | $20,000 | paid | DONATION | 202122809349100107 |
Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.
Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.
Source filings
Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.
| Form | Tax year | Period end | Filed | Schema | IRS OBJECT_ID |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990PF | 2025 | 2025-12-31 | not stated | 2025v4.2 | 202622029349100302 |
| 990PF | 2024 | 2024-12-31 | not stated | 2024v5.2 | 202542029349100104 |
| 990PF | 2022 | 2022-12-31 | not stated | 2022v5.0 | 202341719349100609 |
| 990PF | 2021 | 2021-12-31 | not stated | 2021v4.2 | 202212519349100301 |
| 990PF | 2020 | 2020-12-31 | not stated | 2020v4.1 | 202122809349100107 |
Derived from IRS Form 990-PF e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823420686.json.
The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.
This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.