funder-graph

FundersKS

Grants paid by Dairy Farmers of America Inc Advancing Dairy Association

EIN 82-3439067 · Kansas City, KS · Form 990, Schedule I · NTEE K12

Dairy Farmers of America Inc Advancing Dairy Association of Kansas City, KS (EIN 82-3439067) reported 2 grants paid totaling $606,696 to 2 recipients in tax years 2022–2024, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$606,696

2 grants

Recipients

2

distinct organizations

Tax years

2022–2024

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20221$596,696
20241$10,000

Top recipients

The 2 recipients receiving the most from Dairy Farmers of America Inc Advancing Dairy Association, by grants paid, out of 2 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Sustainable Dairy Solutions 88-0298117AKansas City, KS1$596,6962022
Nat'l Mik Producers Fed 53-0115160AArlington, VA1$10,0002024

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 2 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by Dairy Farmers of America Inc Advancing Dairy Association
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2024Nat'l Mik Producers Fed Arlington, VAA$10,000paidLobbying202521629349300222
2022Sustainable Dairy Solutions Kansas City, KSA$596,696paidAdvancing Dairy Industry202322009349301417

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020242024-12-31not stated2024v5.1202521629349300222
99020222022-12-31not stated2022v5.0202322009349301417

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823439067.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.