funder-graph

FundersMA

Grants paid by High Meadows Graduate School of Teaching and Learning Inc

EIN 82-3452586 · MA · Form 990, Schedule I

High Meadows Graduate School of Teaching and Learning Inc of MA (EIN 82-3452586) reported 4 grants paid totaling $548,102 to 4 recipients in tax years 2021–2023, on Form 990, Schedule I. Derived from IRS e-file data, dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03.

Grants paid

$548,102

4 grants

Recipients

4

distinct organizations

Tax years

2021–2023

2 filings in the corpus

By tax year

Grants by tax year, as the same figures
Tax yearGrants paidAmount paidApproved for future
20211$430,393
20233$117,709

Top recipients

The 4 recipients receiving the most from High Meadows Graduate School of Teaching and Learning Inc, by grants paid, out of 4 distinct recipients.

Recipients ranked by total grants paid
RecipientMatchLocationGrantsTotal paidLatest year
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 04-2103694ACambridge, MA1$430,3932021
The Teacher Collaborative Inc 83-3639911ASomerville, MA1$47,7092023
Master Transcript Consortium 81-4974458AWinchester, MA1$35,0002023
Generation Teach Inc 46-5126839ABoston, MA1$35,0002023

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Every grant

All 4 grant rows this organization reported, most recent first.

Grants reported by High Meadows Graduate School of Teaching and Learning Inc
Tax yearRecipientMatchAmountTypePurposeSource filing
2023The Teacher Collaborative Inc Somerville, MAA$47,709paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331539349300308
2023Generation Teach Inc Boston, MAA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331539349300308
2023Master Transcript Consortium Winchester, MAA$35,000paidGENERAL SUPPORT202331539349300308
2021Massachusetts Institute of Technology Cambridge, MAA$430,393paidMASTERS OF EDUCATION202113159349305251

Match tier: A Reported EIN · B Exact name and place · C Strong name match · D Probable name match · U Unresolved. Tiers C and D are inferred, not reported; see how matching works.

Recipient matching for this dataset version has not yet completed its independent precision check. Tier A rows carry the EIN the filer reported; tiers B–D are the matcher's inference and should be read as leads until the check is published on the methodology page.

Source filings

Every figure above is traceable to one of these IRS e-file returns by its OBJECT_ID.

Returns this page is derived from
FormTax yearPeriod endFiledSchemaIRS OBJECT_ID
99020232023-04-13not stated2022v5.0202331539349300308
99020212021-06-30not stated2020v4.1202113159349305251

Derived from IRS Form 990 e-file XML; recipient identities from the IRS Exempt Organizations Business Master File. Dataset version 2026.09.0, built 2026-09-03. The same rows as Parquet: manifest; as JSON: /api/funders/823452586.json.

The same organization elsewhere in the program: exempt status and filing health · federal awards · grant guidance · open opportunities.

This is informational only, derived from public data on the dates shown. It is not an eligibility determination, and not legal, tax, or accounting advice. Verify against the official source before relying on it.